Important COVID-19 Information

For all University updates and resources regarding COVID-19, please visit www.doane.edu/covid-19
Doane awards 450 degrees to spring graduates

Doane awards 450 degrees to spring graduates

Doane logo

Despite being unable to hold an in-person Commencement ceremony due to COVID-19, Doane University proudly awarded 450 degrees to its spring graduates.

This spring Doane had 148 graduates from the College of Education, 120 graduates from the College of Arts & Sciences, 117 graduates from the College of Business, 48 graduates from the College of Professional Studies, and 17 graduates from the School of Integrative Learning.

Diplomas were mailed to May graduates and they have been invited to attend either a postponed ceremony on September 20, Doane’s winter Commencement ceremony on December 12, 2020, or the university’s spring Commencement ceremony May 15, 2021 to be honored for their graduation. All ceremonies will be held on Doane’s Crete campus.

College of Education - Graduate Students

DIPLOMA_NAME Degree Hometown STATE
Cheri Lynn Beda Doctor of Education Hastings NE
Violet Banafsheh Glasshoff Doctor of Education Omaha NE
Jeremy Joe Heneger Doctor of Education Springfield NE
Kaela Joy Heneger Doctor of Education Springfield NE
Elizabeth Ann Lorenz Doctor of Education Omaha NE
Lori Anne Thompson Doctor of Education Lincoln NE
Ingrid C. Weland Doctor of Education Omaha NE
Jacqueline Ruth Wilber Doctor of Education Sioux Falls SD
Kelsi Lynn Amen Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Grand Island NE
Justine Anderson Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Treynor IA
Lynsee Leigh Angell Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Gretna NE
Hillary Kristine Anson Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Omaha NE
Lydia Grace Burns Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Lincoln NE
Nathan Riley Chrastil Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Lincoln NE
Jennifer Marie Crum Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Omaha NE
Taylor Nicole Dishman Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Malcolm NE
Lacey May Eddy Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Omaha NE
Rebecca Farris Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Aurora NE
Anda Michelle Fauble Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Golden CO
Ashley Nicole Feik Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Grand Island NE
Angela Gable Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Papillion NE
Miranda Hamilton Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Bellevue NE
Angela Leigh Hansen Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Bennet NE
Jordyn Irene Jackson Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Omaha NE
Rachel Marie Jacobsen Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Grand Island NE
Chelsea Ann Jeffery Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Lincoln NE
Meghan Carol Ann Johns Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Gretna NE
Jacob Jolliffe Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction North Platte NE
Sheila Mullen Juricek Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Omaha NE
Tammy Jean Kamin Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Papillion NE
Jessica Lee Kelly Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction La Vista NE
Molly Jennifer Kennedy Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Omaha NE
Sarah Keogh Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Papillion NE
Sarah Marie Kottwitz Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Lincoln NE
Crystal Danielle Kucera Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Ravenna NE
Taylor Leigh Landenberger Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Diller NE
Helaina Marie Landers Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Grand Island NE
Trevor John Lovell Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Omaha NE
Vanessa Ann Manning Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction LasVegas NV
Grace Hartung Mauer Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Bennington NE
Ashley Paige McConnell Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Bellevue NE
Monica Miller-Carter Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction North Platte NE
Michael Anthony Pajeda Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Gretna NE
Rachel Elizabeth Raml Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Bellevue NE
Kayla Scheidle Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Council Bluffs IA
Brittany Leigh Schroder Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Grand Island NE
Sydney Schroeder Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Fairbury NE
Brent Seifferlein Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Dowagiac MI
Morgan Marie Sexton Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Beatrice NE
Justin William Slafter Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Omaha NE
Christina Kaye Smith Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Woodbine IA
Brandon Michael Stuart Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Bayard NE
Jackson Kohl Sunderman Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Lincoln NE
Allysa Brieanne Swiec Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Lincoln NE
Ashley Marie Taylor Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Deshler NE
Nyareu Thong Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction South Sioux City NE
Korri Maegann Veskerna Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Fremont NE
Nicole Michelle West Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Omaha NE
Sydney Ann Wild Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Seward NE
Brianna Rae Wright Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction Lavista NE
Andrew Tyler Adams Master of Education in Educational Leadership Hastings NE
Andrew Armstrong Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln NE
Rebecca Bachmann Master of Education in Educational Leadership Fremont NE
Rachael Balleweg Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln NE
Lisa Anne Bergmeyer Master of Education in Educational Leadership Plattsmouth NE
Cassandra Birdsall-Scherer Master of Education in Educational Leadership Omaha NE
Claudia Delphine Campbell Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln NE
Marina Elwood Carson Master of Education in Educational Leadership Omaha NE
Alyssa Marie Chitwood Master of Education in Educational Leadership Omaha NE
Morgan Cook Master of Education in Educational Leadership Norfolk NE
Sarah Christine Davis Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln NE
Samantha Lynn Deloske Master of Education in Educational Leadership Gretna NE
Tiffany Renea Denker Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lexington NE
Allysa Diehl Master of Education in Educational Leadership Superior NE
Preston P. Doerr Master of Education in Educational Leadership Omaha NE
Holly Eileen Eberhardt Master of Education in Educational Leadership Gretna NE
Courtney Leigh Farmer Master of Education in Educational Leadership Bellevue NE
Jessica Lee Farris Master of Education in Educational Leadership Omaha NE
Matthew Ryan Faulkner Master of Education in Educational Leadership Kitchener Ontario
Sarah Elizabeth Freitag Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln NE
Jeremy John Fries Master of Education in Educational Leadership Dannebrog NE
Tamara Lynn Gerlach Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln NE
Cory J. Hachiya Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln NE
Brooke Ann Hannaford Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln NE
Teresa Kay Hausmann Master of Education in Educational Leadership Columbus NE
Alyssa A. Hayse Master of Education in Educational Leadership Geneva NE
Leslie S. Irwin Master of Education in Educational Leadership Omaha NE
Sydney Clark Jensen Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln NE
Renee Nicole Jones Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln NE
Makayla Marie Kastens Master of Education in Educational Leadership Gretna NE
Adrienne L. Kennedy Master of Education in Educational Leadership Omaha NE
Brittney Anne Kuhr Master of Education in Educational Leadership Fremont NE
Kaleah Mishon Latenser Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln NE
Breanna Bea McDonald Master of Education in Educational Leadership Phillips NE
Erica Marie Medina Master of Education in Educational Leadership Omaha NE
Bradley D. Metzler II Master of Education in Educational Leadership Omaha NE
Barbara DeAnne Miller Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln NE
Robert Charles Monaco Master of Education in Educational Leadership Omaha NE
Jamie L. Nicolarsen Master of Education in Educational Leadership Omaha NE
Taylor Wees Oglesby Master of Education in Educational Leadership Omaha NE
Laura M. Orcutt Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln NE
Trenton Reed Ostransky Master of Education in Educational Leadership Elgin NE
Matthew John Overmiller Master of Education in Educational Leadership Hastings NE
Ethan M. Pellatz Master of Education in Educational Leadership Syracuse NE
Jordan Mae Peppmuller Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln NE
Elizabeth Roby Master of Education in Educational Leadership Bellevue NE
Justin Roger Royal Master of Education in Educational Leadership Syracuse NE
Anthony Marco Rublaitus Master of Education in Educational Leadership Hoffman Estates IL
Dominique M. Schafer Master of Education in Educational Leadership Omaha NE
Kathryn Marie Shreve Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln NE
Zachary D. Simon Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln NE
Maureen Elizabeth Soto Master of Education in Educational Leadership Omaha NE
Dianna Lynne Thompson Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln NE
Joseph Timmerman Master of Education in Educational Leadership Gretna NE
Christopher George Turley Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln NE
Rebecca Ginger Urian Master of Education in Educational Leadership Clayton DE
Angela Velaine Wagoner Master of Education in Educational Leadership Crete NE
Jordan John Yohe Wallman Master of Education in Educational Leadership Ashland NE
Jennifer Ann Wickard Master of Education in Educational Leadership Lincoln NE
Nathan Glen Wragge Master of Education in Educational Leadership Omaha NE
William Adam Wragge Master of Education in Educational Leadership Pierce NE
Nesha Ann Yockey Master of Education in Educational Leadership Gibbon NE
Amy Amanda Hix Master of Education in School Counseling Lincoln NE
Christy Marie Lucking Master of Education in School Counseling Fairbury NE
Adan Martinez Master of Education in School Counseling Lincoln NE
Elyse Marvin Master of Education in School Counseling Lincoln NE
Elizabeth Ann Miyashiro Master of Education in School Counseling Lincoln NE
Gina Marie Schwager Pospichal Master of Education in School Counseling Chambers NE
Elizabeth Leigh Rock Master of Education in School Counseling Omaha NE
Joseph R. Schlegelmilch Master of Education in School Counseling Lincoln NE
Danielle M. White Master of Education in School Counseling Lincoln NE
Amy D. Wynn Master of Education in School Counseling Auburn NE

 

College of Business - Graduate Students

Amy Marie Bornemeier Master of Arts in Management Lincoln NE
Judith Faye Bors Master of Arts in Management Dorchester NE
Wen Sam Chong Master of Arts in Management Lincoln NE
Celestina Garcia Master of Arts in Management Scottsbluff NE
Rita Kay Haussler Master of Arts in Management Lincoln NE
Biyan He Master of Arts in Management Lincoln NE
Christopher Merle Lawson Master of Arts in Management Lynchburg VA
Ye Lu Master of Arts in Management Jiang Su China
Selina Kimberly Martinez Master of Arts in Management Lincoln NE
Anne Elizabeth Matos Master of Arts in Management York NE
Kevin J. Mattran Master of Arts in Management Lincoln NE
Sarah E. McNeel Master of Arts in Management Beatrice NE
Ryan Edwin Mueksch Master of Arts in Management West Des Moines IA
Matt Oestmann Master of Arts in Management Lincoln NE
Bridgett Mary Ojeda Master of Arts in Management Lincoln NE
Eric Joseph Ojeda Master of Arts in Management Lincoln NE
LaSunya Denise Phillips Master of Arts in Management Lincoln NE
Raquel A. Roberts Master of Arts in Management Lincoln NE
Maria Rowan Master of Arts in Management Lincoln NE
Connie Brooke Tran Master of Arts in Management Lincoln NE
Brett A. Wasko Master of Arts in Management Lincoln NE
Andrea Michelle Wernke Master of Arts in Management Lincoln NE
Tina Marie Best Master of Business Administration Lincoln NE
Robert Caldwell Master of Business Administration Omaha NE
Caitlin Debra Dupre Master of Business Administration Plainfield IL
Paul Raymond Edwards Master of Business Administration Lincoln NE
Paul Gebhart Master of Business Administration Omaha NE
Sonja S. Golembiewski Master of Business Administration Bennington NE
Shelby Graham Master of Business Administration Lincoln NE
Shondrell Denise Green Master of Business Administration Houston TX
Wyatt Hunter-Johnson Master of Business Administration Vermillion SD
Baily Jo Husmann Master of Business Administration Waterloo NE
Taletha Kryzsko Master of Business Administration Lincoln NE
Joseph Randall McCracken Master of Business Administration Lincoln NE
Tara L. Naughtin Master of Business Administration Sutherland NE
Patricia Nguyen Master of Business Administration Lincoln NE
Gavin T. Oestreich Master of Business Administration Mexico MO
Sara Ann Ohlrich Master of Business Administration Fremont NE
Austin J.T. Plummer Master of Business Administration Springfield NE
Mikah George Schmall Master of Business Administration Bayard NE
Nancy Terrazas Master of Business Administration Grand Island NE
Nicholas James Thompson Master of Business Administration Omaha NE
Stephanie Umland Master of Business Administration Audubon IA

Master of Arts in Counseling

Jennifer Lepard Hilkemann Master of Arts in Counseling Roca NE
Erika J. Jones Master of Arts in Counseling Lincoln NE
Dustana Lynn Mencl Master of Arts in Counseling Ainsworth NE
Chelsea Marie Wessel Master of Arts in Counseling Grand Island NE

 

Graduates from the Crete campus

Honors DIPLOMA_NAME CITY STATE
Honors Program Elliott James Hanson Abromeit Lawrence KS
  Hannah Denise Allfree Wahoo NE
Cum Laude Shayla Helen Andersen Omaha NE
  Maddisyn Elizabeth Anderson Granger IA
Cum Laude Emma Kathern Areman Lincoln NE
  Henry Marvin Arnold Falls City NE
  Kayla Lynn Bachle Grand Island NE
  Allison Carlee Baird Gering NE
  Ivy Alison Banks Omaha NE
Cum Laude McKehna Logan Bartels Daykin NE
  McKenzie Marie Beach Lincoln NE
Magna Cum Laude Allisyn Lea Besack Omaha NE
  Hannah M. Bottom Friend NE
  Alexander George Bruner Lincoln NE
  Jack Harrison Bruner Lincoln NE
Cum Laude Austin Joseph Bruning Bancroft NE
  Becka Helen Bruntz Hastings NE
  Mason Gerald Buzzard Trenton IL
  Angela Ann Byrne Papillion NE
  Dustin Glen Carstens Gardner KS
Honors Program
Cum Laude
Hillary Elizabeth Chaisson Omaha NE
  Nicholas Brach Christiansen Fairbury NE
  Katelyn Adelene Coble Mullen NE
  Foster Edmund Collins III Lincoln NE
  Gabrielle Mary-Seniada Contreras Holdrege NE
  Amanda Lynne Cook Lincoln NE
  Ashley Lynne Cook Lincoln NE
Cum Laude Bryce James Cooney Omaha NE
  Adam Baxter Crampton Omaha NE
  Jared Shaun Crouse Haigler NE
  Hailie Marie Crull Fremont NE
  Preston Cuddy Lincoln NE
  Alexis Dawn Dale Ravenna NE
  Hyacin Helena DeBusk Hastings NE
  Nathaniel Justin Derr Friend NE
  Julius Jeffrey Lawrence Dickmander Brule NE
Cum Laude Madison Ashton Dodd Lincoln NE
Cum Laude Alyssa Ann Downs Columbus NE
Cum Laude Kaitlyn Renee Drake Glenwood IA
  Janey Michelle Due Exeter NE
  Ryley Dale Dugan Greeley NE
  Alyssa Danielle Duval Omaha NE
  Dillon Wayne Ertz Lincoln NE
  Taegan Virginia Fink Center Point IA
  Shelby Nicole Fischman Elkhorn NE
  Alexis Paige Fletcher North Platte NE
  Hannah Jo Flock Bancroft NE
  Garrett Allen Fries Indianola NE
  Rosten Emery From Roca NE
Magna Cum Laude Brandon William Gannon Grand Island NE
  Tanner Gettman Kersey CO
  Aaron John Giannou Stromsburg NE
  Staley Gilmore Bellingham WA
  Taylor Chase Gold Lincoln NE
  Mariana Soledad Gonzalez-Moreno Oshawa ON
  Kathryn Janelle Grint Ord NE
  Bryan Oneill Guzman San Juan Puerto Rico
  Breanna Kay Hamilton Fort Collins CO
Cum Laude Peyton Theo Harsin Syracuse NE
Magna Cum Laude Tanner Brent Harsin Syracuse NE
  Kyle Daniel Hart Urbandale IA
  Brandon James Hass Wisner NE
  Bailey Heinen-Colby Highlands Ranch CO
Cum Laude Abby Brooke Henjes Waverly NE
  Erika Christine Herrera Corona  CA
  Riley Jo Herringer Bellevue NE
  Marques Higgins Omaha NE
  Tiessa L. Hills Omaha NE
Cum Laude Ryan Elizabeth Hopkins Fairfax MO
  Kalie Ane Horky Saint Paul NE
  Stephanie Lynn Hoshor Santa Rosa Beach FL
  Alexander James Hruby Lincoln NE
Summa Cum Laude Haoxuan Huang Zibo, Shandong  
  Corbin James Hubbell Lincoln NE
Magna Cum Laude Autumn Renae Hurd Bridgewater SD
  Lydia Marie James Omaha NE
Cum Laude Samantha Jo Johns Milford NE
  Samuel Andos Johnson Aurora NE
Magna Cum Laude Tierney Johnson Elkhorn NE
  Michaela Starr Jurjens Maxwell NE
  Jonathan Ronald Hiro Kanemura Lodi CA
  Taylor Renae Kassebaum Lincoln NE
  Shawn Anthony Kincade San Bernardino CA
  Jordyn Alton Knipp Kansas City MO
  Jacob Dean Knutson Palmyra NE
Summa Cum Laude Haley Koch Harlan IA
  Teryn McKay Koch Omaha NE
Magna Cum Laude Grace Rebecca Kotschwar Big Springs NE
  Allison Marie Kuenle North Platte NE
  Jennifer Ann Kuncl Crete NE
  Erin Raquel Lahowetz Omaha NE
Summa Cum Laude Stephanie Marie Lamb Papillion NE
  Alexander Joseph Lange Columbus NE
  Burr Joseph Leibert Sterling CO
Cum Laude Logan Michael Lichter Omaha NE
  Ruitong Liu Baoding China
  Hannah Leigh Loos Lincoln NE
  Kacy Rae Loos Lincoln NE
Honors Program
Magna Cum Laude
Keeliann Leigh Mark Aurora NE
  Ethan Michael Marker Bayard NE
  Tayler Dawn Mashburn Aurora CO
  Mathew Clay McCarthy Crete NE
Cum Laude Cali Madison McEntee Fremont NE
  Mitchell McGill Wahoo NE
  Taylor N. McHugh Omaha NE
  Brady Lee McMurray Odell NE
Cum Laude Lianxing Meng Hengshui City China
  Berkeley Meppem Okotoks AB
  Ashley Anne Meyer Temecula CA
Cum Laude Kaylee Nicole Meyer Syracuse NE
Cum Laude Taylor Nicole Mitchell Lincoln NE
  Lauren Lee Mitteis Plattsmouth NE
  Ryan Charles Moffitt Omaha NE
  Alexandria Nicole Neff North Platte NE
  Caitlyn Renee Nelson Atkinson NE
  Kailin Brooke Nielsen Minden NE
  Cheyenne Rae Ostrander Fullerton NE
  Connor Patrick O'Toole Wilber NE
  Taylor Rae Patterson Seward NE
  Paige Kay Patton Fairbury NE
  Garran Harvey Pauli Omaha NE
  Kaylani Matilda Pekny Norfolk NE
Magna Cum Laude Katie Ann Petersen Fremont NE
  Trevor James Petersen Lincoln NE
  Wyatt Daniel Petersen Syracuse NE
  Aidan Dietrich Polivka Lincoln NE
  Shaun Samuel Province Lincoln NE
  Morgan Mallory Psyk Albertville MN
  Courtney Beth Ramaekers Lincoln NE
  Yesenia Ramos Crete NE
  Luke Patrick Reestman Bellevue NE
Magna Cum Laude Sydney Rhae Reiners Lincoln NE
  Bri Eboni Relyea-Swenson McMinnville OR
  Lexi Elizabeth Ryan Friend NE
Cum Laude Roger Dean Sack Lincoln NE
  Jose Salgado Jr. Loveland CO
  Taylor Vincent Sanders Lakewood CO
  Aubrey Phillyse Schatz Lafayette CO
  Martin Thomas Schildt Pleasant Dale NE
  Courtney J. Schindler Norfolk NE
  Brielle Elisa Schneider Kenesaw NE
  Anna C. Schouboe Fairbury NE
  Ryan C. Schuster Ashland NE
Cum Laude Shaylee Sue Scranton Thedford NE
Summa Cum Laude Tayma Cheyenne Sebek Hampton NE
  River Simmons Mission Viejo CA
  Madeline Rose Sladovnik Denver CO
  Christian C. Stacy Mc Cool Junction NE
  Jordyn Kay Stearns York NE
Honors Program Olivia Leigh Steffensen Pierce NE
  Amanda Rose Steiner Lincoln NE
  Madison Renee Stevens Warrenton MO
  Olivia Shayle Stinson Omaha NE
  Levi Richard Sudbeck Hadar NE
  Jordan Allen Sylvester Parker CO
  Garrett Samuel Thompson Parker CO
  Angela Nicole Twidwell North Platte NE
  Dylan James Umbenhower Lincoln NE
  Madelyn Grace Vogel Gothenburg NE
  Rachel Evon Vogel Lavista NE
  Patrick Michael Vrbka Lincoln NE
  Austin Michael Walton Grand Island NE
  Katelynn Jennifer Weinandt Battle Creek NE
  Maria Lenore Wendt Rochester MN
  Tiffany Ann Wieduwilt Big Springs NE
Magna Cum Laude Anna Catherine Wiese Fremont NE
  Matthew Robert Wilkinson Syracurse NE
  Jared Lee Williamson Hamburg IA
Cum Laude Triston Joseph Wilson Omaha NE
  Zachary P. Witters Lenexa KS
  Nishesh Kumar Yadav Las Vegas NV
  Gan Yu Saint Louis MO
Magna Cum Laude Bailey Marie Zarybnicky Beatrice NE
Magna Cum Laude Benjamin David Zwiener Silver Creek NE

 

Graduates of non-residential undergraduate programs

Honors DIPLOMA_NAME CITY STATE
  Fallyn Alleman Pleasanton CA
  Jessica May Anderson Lincoln NE
  Tennile Arnold Lincoln NE
  Martin Lester Brase Dannebrog NE
  Damion R. Brophy Lincoln NE
  James Ralph Brown Sutton NE
Cum Laude Denise Ann Burns Fremont NE
  Clover Jean Campbell Lincoln NE
Cum Laude Christina Marie Carl Lincoln NE
  Chelsea Carlson Lincoln NE
Summa Cum Laude Jesenia Janeli Castellanos Chacon Crete NE
  Janina Chapin Lincoln NE
  Jennifer Dierks Lincoln NE
  Meaghan I. Ewoldt Wood River NE
  Holly Anne Gage Lincoln NE
  Lizeth Gana Firth NE
  Carissa Marie Hager Lincoln NE
  Cory Hart Lincoln NE
  Amy Headrick Flandreau SD
  Kasey Lynn Horner Lincoln NE
  Morgan Horner Nebraska City NE
  Tarra Louise Janitscheck Staplehurst NE
Magna Cum Laude Zen San Kim Lincoln NE
  Krista Cheree Koch Virginia Beach VA
  Kaleb Koehn Lincoln NE
  Kathy Renae Lammermann Lincoln NE
Summa Cum Laude Jennifer Lynn Lindblad Dorchester NE
  Kayla Lowder Valentine NE
Summa Cum Laude Alyssa M. Meendering Lincoln NE
Cum Laude Susan R. Melcher Hickman NE
  Selvin Mendez Lopez Lincoln NE
  Jillian M. Mogensen Lincoln NE
  Cierra Joell Nagel Kimball NE
  Katie Ness Lincoln NE
  Natalie K. Neujahr Lincoln NE
  Timothy J. Novak Columbus NE
  Andrea Renae Oakeson Lincoln NE
Cum Laude Annette Kay Pankoke Lincoln NE
  Jared L. Patterson Lincoln NE
  Megan Lynn Paulsen Lincoln NE
  Tera Nichole Perry Yuma AZ
  Stetson Riggs Lincoln NE
Cum Laude Juliann Jo Riley Lincoln NE
  Alicia Ann Sandau Lincoln NE
Magna Cum Laude Stephanie L. Schuler Bridgeport NE
Magna Cum Laude Clarissa Shada Lincoln NE
  Breanna Jean Sinsel Grand Island NE
  Jason Skallberg Holdrege NE
Cum Laude Melinda Sue Soerjawitaka Hebron NE
  Maureen Ann Thomson Dearborn MI
  Alissa Rae Timmerman Hastings NE
  Brian Thanh Truong Lincoln NE
Summa Cum Laude Nicole Ullman Lincoln NE
  Tomas Ryan Vagts Lincoln NE
  Meghan L. Vanderkolk Malcolm NE
Summa Cum Laude Caitlin Paige Vifquain Lincoln NE
Cum Laude Nicole Vu Lincoln NE
Summa Cum Laude Heath James Wester Lincoln NE
  Jennifer Wilson Lincoln NE
  Nyaluak Wiyual Lincoln NE
  David Woodruff Cozad NE
Cum Laude Mary Jo A. Yager Lincoln NE