Doane awards 446 degrees during Spring Commencement

student receives diploma at College of Arts and Sciences Commencement ceremony

Doane University awarded 446 degrees during its spring Commencement ceremony held Saturday, May 12 in Cassel Open Air Theatre in Crete.

Delivering the commencement address for the morning ceremony for the College of Professional Studies and Graduate Studies in Education was Karen Bell-Dancy, executive director of the YWCA of Lincoln. Bell-Dancy has over 30 years of professional experience in higher and public education. She most recently served as director of the community learning center at Dawes Middle School before joining the Lincoln YWCA. Bell-Dancy received the Inspire Women’s Award for Excellence in Nonprofits in 2017.

Dr. Doug Kiburz, a 1976 graduate of Doane, gave the commencement address for the College of Arts & Sciences ceremony in the afternoon. Dr. Kiburz is a physician and surgeon in the Sedalia, Missouri area, working in multiple roles as orthopedic surgeon at the Missouri Orthopedic Institute, medical director of the physical therapy department at Bothwell Regional Health Center, and director of the total joint center at BRHC.

Dr. Kiburz is a native of Beatrice, Nebraska and graduate of Tri County High School. Dr. Kiburz received his bachelor's degree from Doane in 1976 and graduated with a Doctorate in Medicine from the University of Nebraska Medical Center in Omaha in 1980.

Students graduating from the College of Arts and Sciences with honors are denoted as SCL (Summa Cum Laude – 3.98-4.0 GPA), MCL (Magna Cum Laude - 3.92-3.97 GPA) and CL (Cum Laude - 3.80-3.91 GPA).

Students graduating from the College of Professional Studies with honors are denoted as SCL (Summa Cum Laude – 4.0 GPA), MCL (Magna Cum Laude – 3.98-3.99 GPA), and Cum Laude (3.94-3.97 GPA).

MASTER OF ARTS IN COUNSELING

Kristina L. Basel Ashland NE
Tahra L. Brown Kearney NE
Joseph S. Hameloth Grand Island NE
Kara T. LeGrow Omaha NE
Lisa Moore Lincoln NE
Stephanie Anne Saylor Grand Island NE
Erin N. Sindel Spencer NE
Brett M. Struck Omaha NE
Katye Jean Thomas Lincoln NE
Jesus Alfredo Velasquez Lincoln NE
Pamela J. Wieser Norfolk NE

MASTER OF ARTS IN MANAGEMENT

Alexander Francis Batenhorst Grand Island NE
Kimberly P. Church Lincoln NE
Brett W. Crawford Grand Island NE
Casey Frye Dyersville IA
Angel Gabriel Hastings NE
Shannon Grotrian Syracuse NE
Blaine E. Harvey Lincoln NE
Darren Holzinger Grand Island NE
Ellen Huff Howardstown KY
Suzanne Marie Ideus Lincoln NE
Nancy E. Kaczinski Omaha NE
Majd Kara Lincoln NE
Florence Kyomala Lincoln NE
Tiffany Lemke Lincoln NE
Saaehmoo D. Marvel Lincoln NE
Julia Panko Haberman Lincoln NE
Cody C. Pierce Lincoln NE
Kerri Alison Plummer-Gelecki Ogallala NE
Emily R. Rokusek Hudson IA
Christopher Roybal Lincoln NE
Antonia E. Rupe Ceresco NE
Jed Senff Doniphan NE
Elizabeth Ann Spencer Lincoln NE
Adam Story Hastings NE
Brooke L. Thernes Yutan NE
Karen L. Vogel Lincoln NE
Lona Dawn Watermeier Burr NE
Brandt Edward Weatherl Bennet NE
Kyle B. Wiesen Bennington NE
John Franklin Yandell Hastings NE

DOCTORATE OF EDUCATION

Karla J. Cooper Lincoln NE
Brittany Lea Hajek Crete NE
Wilma Rochelle Jackson Crete NE
Kami L. Jessop Papillion NE
Rachel Lynn Alexis Kluthe Lincoln NE
Alicia C. Kotlarz Omaha NE
Deirdre D. McKinley Bellevue NE
John D. Schwartz Papillion NE
Kati Ann Settles Papillion NE
Troy D. Sidders Omaha NE
Lisa K. Smith Hastings NE
Kelcy M. Tapp Omaha NE
Denee Lynn Wehrs Crete NE

MASTER OF EDUCATION IN CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION

Bailey Kathryn Aupperlee Grand Island NE
Krista R. Baird Lincoln NE
Kaitlin Barnes Omaha NE
Allison L. Bennett Lincoln NE
Ann E. Boesiger Lincoln NE
Emily C. Bortol Elkhorn NE
Steven Carlson Lincoln NE
Trevor M. Cornelius Shelton NE
Danielle J. Divis Columbus NE
Allison R. Dobson Bellevue NE
Brandi Donahue Fremont NE
Julia M. Dowling Lincoln NE
Nicole Erwin Lincoln NE
Ashley M. Ficken Lincoln NE
Margaret Elizabeth Glogowski Omaha NE
Keri L. Gruntorad Grand Island NE
Amy K. Gundvaldson Gretna NE
Amanda V. Harson Omaha NE
Lauren E. Hestermann Lincoln NE
Danielle M. Hilton Shelton NE
Kelly Kauffman Lincoln NE
Christopher J. Kavinsky Englewood CO
Jeanne-Marie Krebsbach Lincoln NE
Christina E. Kruger Lincoln NE
Morgan L. Lemkau Malcolm NE
Hannah D. Luber Grand Island NE
Kirsten M. McCready Papillion NE
Leslie Ann McIntosh Syracuse NE
Margaret J. McManaman Grand Island NE
Laura K. Melonis Papillion NE
Elizabeth L. Montez-Dasler Page AZ
Callan Lee Morin Omaha NE
Lauren C. Murphy Lincoln NE
Christine Marie Nott Omaha NE
Chase Piper Omaha NE
Melissa Mae Rehm Lincoln NE
Kristin A. Ristau Fremont NE
Brenda Ayn Roelfs Lincoln NE
Taylor Marie Ruzicka-Scheele Ashland NE
Alyssa M. Schroeder Omaha NE
Katelyn L. Sims Lincoln NE
Andrea Smith Council Bluffs IA
Abigail E. Sorensen Ravenna NE
Carly Marie Spearman Johnstown CO
Colton K. Spearman Johnstown CO
Melinda J. Stauffer Grand Island NE
Kayla J. Stutzman Saint Libory NE
Jacob M. Svacina Omaha NE
Ashley J. Thimm Omaha NE
Joni Thornburg Gibbon NE
Rebecca J. Vossler Exeter NE
Brittany J. White Crete NE
Lauren Wilcox Council Bluffs IA
Julie A. Wilds Omaha NE
Ashton V. Wollenburg De Witt NE

MASTER OF EDUCATION IN EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP

Nicole L. Bails Bellevue NE
Kelsie K. Banks Lincoln NE
Juliana L. Beck Louisville NE
Malachi Kevin Behrens Omaha NE
Drew H. Bivens Doniphan NE
Katherine Rose Blazek Omaha NE
Scott E. Bougger Omaha NE
Jason M. Brunott Lincoln NE
Brent A. Cain Crete NE
Elizabeth J. Cerny Redondo Beach CA
Curtis David Childers O' Neill NE
Jordan Scott Cudney Cozad NE
Matthew M. Delaney Bellevue NE
Kristin Delehant Omaha NE
Savannah B. Dinslage Omaha NE
Angela L. Dubuc Omaha NE
Kathryn Geil Feezell Papillion NE
Michelle L. Fonck Lincoln NE
Heather C. Fox Ord NE
Lindy L. Gushard Lincoln NE
Jill M. Haas Lincoln NE
Hilary L. Hansen Omaha NE
Janelle D. Hesser Omaha NE
Allyson J. Judson-Hazelwood Papillion NE
Jennifer A. Kaser Lincoln NE
Megan Kathleen Kelly Omaha NE
Malinda A. Kroll Omaha NE
Laura K. Malcom Omaha NE
Lisa Rose Martin Papillion NE
Lucas McCain Fremont NE
Heidi Marie Moore Lincoln NE
Alexandra Morrison Lincoln NE
Kelley Paul Eagle NE
Kristine E. Placek Eagle NE
Mindy A. Podraza Omaha NE
Durkhany N. Prososki Omaha NE
Nathan C. Renter Lincoln NE
Anna C. Schmidt Lincoln NE
Jill R. Shaw Crete NE
Julia K. Soto Ralston NE
Natalie E. Starostka Grand Island NE
Anne K. Sundell Bellevue NE
Amy A. Swihart Omaha NE
Tracie L. Toscano Papillion NE
Kirsten A. Troester Gretna NE
Elizabeth A. Turner Fremont NE
Adam J. Vinter Lincoln NE
Karen Vontz Lincoln NE
Robyn M. Warner Kearney NE
Megan E. Weigel Lincoln NE
Bristol L. Wenzl Auburn NE
Spencer C. Zysset Genoa NE

COLLEGE OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES - UNDERGRADUATE

  Martin Carl Antholz Information Systems Management Lincoln NE
  Kate Bargen   Superior NE
  Celeste B. Barnett Graphic Design Lincoln NE
  Dawn Beahr Criminal Justice Lincoln NE
Cum Laude Angela Kay Bettenhausen Professional Studies in Business Lincoln NE
Summa Cum Laude Michelle D. Bliemeister Graphic Design Lincoln NE
  Jayde Blythe Professional Studies in Accounting Beatrice NE
Summa Cum Laude Linwood E. Bowers, Jr. Professional Studies in Business Lincoln NE
  Shaun M. Broxterman Professional Studies in Business Grand Island NE
  Stacie Ann Bruns Human Relations Beatrice NE
Cum Laude Scott Q. Bui Information Systems and Technology Lincoln NE
  Michelle K. Carroll   Betrand NE
  Francita Casseus Human Relations Les Cayes Haiti
  Lesly Edith Cayetano Human Relations Lincoln NE
Magna Cum Laude Colleen Marie Church Professional Studies in Business Lincoln NE
Cum Laude Sylvia A. Coleman Human Relations Bellflower CA
  Jean Conrad Paralegal Studies Lincoln NE
  Jessica Corder   Milford NE
  La Tasha Nicole Dickerson Liberal Arts Studies Omaha NE
  Dave William Draper Professional Studies in Business Lincoln NE
  Amy Lynne Eidenmiller Organizational Communication Pleasant Dale NE
  Angela M. Erks Professional Studies in Business Lincoln NE
  Shawn D. Flege Information Systems Management Lincoln NE
  Jennifer Flores Professional Studies in Accounting Lincoln NE
  Taylor M. Floyd Human Relations Lincoln NE
  Jennifer D. Fotinos Professional Studies in Business Lincoln NE
  Renee N. Fry Human Relations Hastings NE
  Nancy K. Ghilarducci Graphic Design Lincoln NE
  Jonathan Graham Professional Studies in Business Lincoln NE
  Audrey Kathleen Gustin Human Relations Omaha NE
Cum Laude Darcie Mae Hagstrom   Lincoln NE
  Terry Hall Professional Studies in Business Burr NE
  Jennifer J. Hansen-Richmond Paralegal Studies Lincoln NE
  Austin Reed Havranek Professional Studies in Accounting Grand Island NE
Summa Cum Laude Martha V. Higgins Organizational Communication Lincoln NE
  Bethany Hirsch Professional Studies in Business Administration Lincoln NE
Cum Laude Heather Megan Hottovy Professional Studies in Accounting Lincoln NE
  Micha Ives Professional Studies in Accounting Lincoln NE
Magna Cum Laude Brittany J. Johnson Human Relations Lincoln NE
  Courtney A. Kitrell Liberal Arts Studies Eagle NE
  Rout Laam Human Relations Lincoln NE
Summa Cum Laude Nick Laswell Professional Studies in Business Eagle NE
Cum Laude Megan A. Leikam Human Relations Lincoln NE
  Michael Dean Lemons Professional Studies in Business Lincoln NE
Summa Cum Laude Brodrick Lothringer Professional Studies in Business Louisville NE
  Dillon Jacob Ludwig Professional Studies in Business Gretna NE
  Alexandria R. Madlock Human Relations Lincoln NE
  Mallory Lynn Manolidis Professional Studies in Business Grand Island NE
  Laura Marty Criminal Justice Lincoln NE
Summa Cum Laude Fidel Matos Graphic Design Lincoln NE
Summa Cum Laude Kimberly Lenore McGill Criminal Justice Seward NE
Cum Laude Mary R. McNally Professional Studies in Business Doniphan NE
Magna Cum Laude Levi J. Mefford Information Systems Management Lincoln NE
  Sally J. Merker Public Administration Lincoln NE
Cum Laude Dallas D. Mettler Human Relations Lincoln NE
  Mark E. Meyer Organizational Communication Gretna NE
  Danica L. Monnier Criminal Justice Lincoln NE
Cum Laude Jessica M. Moock Criminal Justice Lincoln NE
  Jaquanie R. Moore Professional Studies in Business Lincoln NE
  Jeremy Mort Human Relations Lincoln NE
Cum Laude May Ngo Professional Studies in Accounting Lincoln NE
  Tianna J. Nitz Paralegal Studies Lincoln NE
Cum Laude Stephanie E. Reid Palmer Public Administration Lincoln NE
  Kimberly J. Pederson Human Relations Grand Island NE
  Martha Pennington Professional Studies in Business Administration Lincoln NE
  Kimberlee A. Penny   Wilcox NE
Magna Cum Laude Becky L. Pohlman   Lincoln NE
  Kiley Brynn Preisendorf Human Relations Grand Island NE
Magna Cum Laude Summer M. Preuit Information Systems Management Lincoln NE
  Sheena D. Pryor Human Relations Lincoln NE
  Cole Ratkovec Professional Studies in Accounting David City NE
Cum Laude Melissa Elaine Rayl Professional Studies in Business Administration Fremont NE
  Larissa Resendiz de Moguel Human Relations Lincoln NE
Cum Laude Yesica R. Reyes Jaimes Professional Studies in Business Administration Chicago IL
  Catherine L. Rohr Information Systems Management Lincoln NE
  Sabrina M. Schinstock Professional Studies in Business Lincoln NE
  Trisha R. Seidl Criminal Justice & Human Relations Lincoln NE
  Renee N. Summers Professional Studies in Business Doniphan NE
  Chloe Sweet Organizational Communication Lincoln NE
Cum Laude Anna R. Towle Criminal Justice Lincoln NE
  Katrina M. Wilson Human Relations Lincoln NE
Magna Cum Laude Hope A. Wonder Professional Studies in Business Wailuku HI
  Nathan T. Woods Human Relations Lincoln NE
  Shawna L. Young   Rockville NE

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

  Mackenzie D. Alspaugh Elementary Education Mc Cook NE
  Brittney Julissa Amezquita Sociology Covina CA
  Thomas R. Anderson Business Administration Victorville CA
Cum Laude Bret S. Andrew Biology Casper WY
  Mikayla A. Bankson Business Administration Hordville NE
  Joseph C. Barajas Economics & Mathematics Monterey Park CA
Cum Laude
Honors Program
Anna M. Bauerle Psychology Imperial NE
  Matthew R. Beck Physical Education Edgar NE
Magna Cum Laude
Honors Program
Emily Elizabeth Belak Biology & Health and Society Fremont NE
  Jhonny Beltran Spanish Crete NE
  Ellie J. Bender Psychology Steamboat Springs CO
  Kennerly D. Benraty Law, Politics, and Society & Political Science Portsmouth VA
Magna Cum Laude
Honors Program
David T. Beran Music & Theatre Gretna NE
  Kelsey L. Bernhardt Physical Education Thornton CO
  Benjamin R. Berreckman Physical Education Holdrege NE
  Eric R. Bird Engineering Physics Dorchester NE
  April Dawn Blackledge Special Education Denton NE
  Cole A. Bodfield Law, Politics, and Society & Business Administration Crete NE
  Tanner Gerald Boesiger Graphic Design Beatrice NE
  Daniel B. Bogert Biology Yuba City CA
Summa Cum Laude Jamie N. Bohlen Psychology Lincoln NE
  Dylan Lawrence Borer Psychology Norfolk NE
Honors Program Bailey Jane Brigham Biology Lincoln NE
  Zachary D. Brittain Business Administration Grand Island NE
Summa Cum Laude Ronnie R. Brust Spanish Ithaca NE
  Bruce A. Bullerdiek Science Lincoln NE
Magna Cum Laude Breeanna M. Burkinshaw Biochemistry Lincoln NE
  Shaylee K. Burr Biochemistry Sumner NE
Honors Program Charles M. Burtwistle Mathematics & Physics O'Neill NE
  Richard T. Carter Physical Education Winchester CA
  Luis G. Castaneda Business Administration Mexico City Mexico
Cum Laude Ainslee S. Christensen Elementary Education & Special Education Gretna NE
  Maci R. Coffey Interdisciplinary Studies Blue Hill NE
  Macie M. Coffey Elementary Education & Special Education Friend NE
  Austin Loren Conn Physical Education Wausa NE
  Quin L. Conner History Valentine NE
  Jacob M. Cornelius Physical Education Grand Island NE
  William C. DeHart History San Antonio TX
  Eli Dettmer History Syracuse NE
  Lindsey Nicole Dietz Biology Ventura CA
  Taylor N. Dishman Elementary Education Malcolm NE
Honors Program Truc H. Doan Biochemistry Crete NE
Cum Laude
Honors Program
Lauren E. Doane Biology & Psychology Leslie MI
  McKenna R. Dodd Interdisciplinary Studies Lincoln NE
  Jacob W. Duhey English Crete NE
  Paige N. Dunn Mathematics Blair NE
  Troy J. Ebel Physical Education Scribner NE
  Jessica Eddmeiri English & Journalism and Media Lincoln NE
  Madison Elizabeth Elder Business Administration McCook NE
  Brielle A. English Biology Hastings NE
  Aaron James Ernst German & International Studies Crete NE
  Alan Estrada Political Science Omaha NE
  Abbie Fanning Psychology Wauneta NE
  Nicole H. Fernandez Social Science & History San Diego CA
  Jarod R. Fiegener Accounting & Business Administration Dawson NE
  Logan R. Finkey Physical Education Ashland NE
  Rebecca D. Fischer Social Science Scribner NE
  Jonathan A. Fletcher Interdisciplinary Studies Fairbury NE
Cum Laude Emily L. Folkerts Sociology & History Bruning NE
  Joshua Forrest Biochemistry Plattsmouth NE
  Jeremy M. Fossum Physical Education Bellevue NE
  Shaundra D. Freeman Sociology Lincoln NE
  Breana N. Gallup Psychology Wausa NE
  Lujia Gao English as a Second Language Baoding China
  Jonah Garbin Psychology & Mathematics Lincoln NE
  Caleb Goedeken Business Administration Hebron NE
  Kymberly M. Graham Physical Education Essex IA
  Aspen M. Green Journalism and Media Aurora CO
  Sadie C. Hammond Elementary Education & Special Education Lincoln NE
  Addyson M. Harland Biology Littleton CO
Summa Cum Laude Emily J. Harsin Elementary Education Syracuse NE
  Martha A. Hart Biology Omaha NE
  Daniel J. Haussler Theatre Palmyra NE
  Corbin J. Heller Business Administration Sidney NE
  Taylor A. Helton Psychology Sparks NV
  Maegan K. Hiatt Physical Education North Platte NE
  Scott E. Hild History Edgar NE
  Jami L. Hillman Biology Palmyra NE
  Stone Hood Law, Politics, and Society Columbia SC
  Maddison Faith Hughes History Deland FL
Cum Laude Kelsey F. Hunter Sociology & Political Science Colorado Springs CO
  Rachel Marie Jacobsen Elementary Education Grand Island NE
  Grace H. Jacobson Environmental Studies Lincoln NE
Cum Laude Cheyanne M. Jessen English Decatur NE
  Sharona M. Wakan Johnson Interdisciplinary Studies Odell NE
  Brianna L. Kempel Psychology & Sociology Lincoln NE
  Cassidy Rose Kepler Health and Society Omaha NE
  Ryan P. Kern Business Administration Hastings NE
  Adam J. Kiehn Theatre Lincoln NE
  Andrew C. Klein Computer Science Papillion NE
  Chandler S. Knight Business Administration Colville WA
Cum Laude Michele Knott Elementary Education Las Vegas NV
Cum Laude Braden A. Knuth Engineering Physics Grand Island NE
Summa Cum Laude Colin D. Koehler Spanish Lincoln NE
  Ashley B. Koluch French Omaha NE
  Garrett S. Kort Physical Education Marysville KS
  Jordan M. Kort Environmental Studies Schuyler NE
  Blake Kostal Biology Papillion NE
  Sarah M. Kottwitz Mathematics Lincoln NE
  Rylee H. Kroeger Business Administration Omaha NE
  Andrew Krueger Physics Omaha NE
  Tiarra R. Kruml Law, Politics, and Society Ord NE
  Kaleigh N. Krupski Elementary Education Omaha NE
  Aleeyah Alysabeth Kucera Psychology Norfolk NE
Magna Cum Laude
Honors Program
Elizabeth K. Kurtz English & German Omaha NE
  Shingai Rodwell Kusena Physical Education Marondera Zimbabwe
  Nathan J. Kyes Biochemistry Fremont NE
  Taylor Leigh Landenberger Elementary Education Diller NE
  John T. Lane Business Administration Pueblo CO
  Brody P. Lauby Physical Education Lexington NE
  Reigan A. Lawrence Elementary Education & Special Education Omaha NE
Magna Cum Laude Shelby Gene Lawton Music Blair NE
  Seth A. Levos Information Systems Pleasant Dale NE
  Connor T. Long Biology Lincoln NE
  Hallie Elizabeth Loschen Psychology Wilcox NE
  Trev J. Lovell Special Education Bellevue NE
Magna Cum Laude
Honors Program
Erin E. Lukin Spanish Lincoln NE
  Brysen C. Mach Business Administration Pleasant Dale NE
  Daniel Maganda Sandoval Sociology Schuyler NE
  Marcus J. Manley Spanish & International Studies Louisville NE
Magna Cum Laude Daniel L. Martin Computer Science Lincoln NE
  Marie M. Matthews Psychology & Sociology Omaha NE
Magna Cum Laude Dylan James Mayfield Biochemistry Wood River NE
  Destini E. Mays Physical Education Del Rio TX
  Abigail E. McGill Physical Education McCook NE
Cum Laude Alyssa N. Meyer Elementary Education Lincoln NE
Magna Cum Laude Kailey A. Meyer Psychology Seward NE
Magna Cum Laude Morgan K. Meyer Elementary Education & Special Education York NE
  Shania M. Middagh Interdisciplinary Studies Lincoln NE
Honors Program Summer L. Mueller Psychology & Health and Society Crete NE
  Ashby C. Mullin-Conant Computer Science Ventura CA
  Laura Musil Sociology Lincoln NE
  Tariq S. Mustafaa Physical Education Cedar Hill TX
  Haley S. Nast Journalism and Media & Political Science Arden NC
  Buzz Niederklein Environmental Science Juniata NE
Cum Laude Erin A. Nielsen Elementary Education & Special Education Sterling CO
  Justin L. Niewohner Business Administration Scribner NE
  Brookely A. Nitsch Art Boelus NE
  Arista E. Nowicki Business Administration Grand Island NE
  Kaitlin K. O'Brien Psychology Crete NE
  Josiah Edikan Oyebefun Biochemistry Basseterre St. Kitts Nevis
  Damon Blayne Parisher Biology Burnet TX
  Benjamin B. Petersen Physical Education Lincoln NE
Cum Laude Caitlin M. Peterson Elementary Education & Special Education Bennet NE
  Sydney K. Pfeifer Law, Politics, and Society & Sociology McCook NE
  Martin J. Phillips Elementary Education & Special Education David City NE
  Austin R. Plourde Journalism and Media Moorpark CA
  Riley N. Premer Elementary Education Lincoln NE
  James M. Preston Physical Education Firth NE
  Tyler G. Rambali Theatre Mc Cook NE
  Simon M. Rangel, Jr. Business Administration Cozad NE
Magna Cum Laude
Honors Program
Heidi E. Rathjen Physical Education & Spanish Auburn NE
  JohnMark H. Reddick Physical Education Las Vegas NV
Summa Cum Laude Julia M. Reed Elementary Education Syracuse NE
  Lavance Reed II Sociology Garden Grove CA
Summa Cum Laude Brooke L. Ronhovde Elementary Education Fremont NE
  Megan N. Rozic Art Mead NE
  Christina M. Ryan Psychology Geneva NE
  Nina Sam Art Crete NE
  Jasmin Sandoval Biology & Psychology Marysville WA
  Elizabeth Jean Sarnes Art Lexington NE
  Brooke Savage Sociology Omaha NE
  Rachel L. Schartz English Lincoln NE
  Ashley M. Scherer Elementary Education Grand Island NE
  Jordan M. Schliesser History Lincoln NE
  Zachary R. Schut Physical Education Camano Island WA
  Jack Dean Shadley Physical Education Columbus NE
  Ryan K. Sharp History Lincoln NE
Magna Cum Laude
Honors Program
Michael J. Shavlik Biology Elkhorn NE
  Charlene Rha Skillett Biology & Spanish Hallam NE
  Christopher Andrew Smith Environmental Science Arlington NE
  Alexandra L. Smith-Clouse Elementary Education Crete NE
  Jennifer Sorensen Journalism and Media Minden NE
  Kayla L. Starbuck International Studies & Strategic Communication Bellevue NE
  Michaela M. Steager International Studies Fremont NE
Magna Cum Laude Sara N. Steinauer Elementary Education & Special Education Lincoln NE
  Taylor S. Steiner Sociology Platte Center NE
  Zackry R. Stevenson Biology Papillion NE
Cum Laude Chase A. Stone Mathematics Crete NE
Cum Laude Brady T. Stuhmer Biochemistry Alma NE
  Eric N. Tapper Physical Education Whittier CA
  Victoria R. Tetrick Strategic Communication Auburn NE
  Aaron J. Theis Interdisciplinary Studies Grand Island NE
  Patrick Sousa Thimes Biology & Chemistry North Platte NE
  Kyle J. Thomas Business Administration Central City NE
  Kristopher J. Thomsen Psychology Littleton CO
  Brooklyn M. Travis Physical Education Highlands Ranch CO
  Caitlyn R. Tritle Biology Alliance NE
  Jayla Lynn Trosper Biology Stapleton NE
  Michael C. Tross Biology Crete NE
  Jacob T. Vadakin Physical Education Centennial CO
  Moises L. Valadez Business Administration & Public Administration Edmonds WA
  Samantha A. Valadez Physical Education Covina CA
  Callie Jane Vickers Biology Omaha NE
  Nolan C. Vogel Theatre Lincoln NE
  Jordan B. Wahl Physical Education Denver CO
  Phillip J. Walker Computer Science Rineyville KY
  Chen Wang Economics Chengde City China
  Xingchuan Wang Business Administration Luanping County China
  Tanner J. Webster Biology Waverly NE
  Eric Riley Weers English Bellevue NE
  Taylor M. Wehrs Mathematics & Physics Lincoln NE
  Andrew J. Weils Special Education Lincoln NE
  Dakota J. Wells English Fremont NE
  Kolby Lee Whisler Business Administration Bennett CO
  Sydney A. Wild Art Seward NE
  Kellan Patrick Willet Psychology Lincoln NE
  David S. Wilson Physical Education Grand Island NE
  Caitlyn J. Wisecup Art Omaha NE
  Cole T. Wiseman Physical Education Sutton NE
  Anna M. Wood Mathematics Roca NE
  Zachary S. Zahnow Accounting & Business Administration Littleton CO
  Rylee D. Zimmerman Business Administration Pickrell NE
  Jordan G. Zonner Biology Fort Worth TX
  Jonathan David Zuniga Biology Columbus NE

 

 

 

Interested in Doane? Let us know.

Programs