Important COVID-19 Information

For all University updates and resources regarding COVID-19, please visit www.doane.edu/covid-19
Homecoming Guests

Homecoming Guests

Homecoming is an excellent time to catch up with old friends and meet new Tigers. Encourage your friends to join us if they are not already on the list. Please register for events online by Wednesday, September 22nd or call the Alumni Office at 402.826.8258
Class Year Legend:
  • Crete Undergrad - No letter after the year.
  • Lincoln Undergrad - YYYYL
  • Omaha Undergrad - YYYYO
  • Grand Island Undergrad - YYYYGI
  • Masters of Arts in Management - YYYYA
  • Masters of Arts in Counseling - YYYYC
  • Masters of Arts in Education - YYYYE
  • Masters of Business Administration - YYYYB
Homecoming Registration
       
CLASS YEAR      FIRST NAME     MAIDEN/SCHOOL NAME LAST NAME
2007 Michael   Stehlik
2019 Nina   Theiler
2012 Michelle Smith Lopez
2006 Ryan   Dorshorst
2000 Jessica Cole Pulte
1999 Bill   Pulte
1970 Abe   Goteiner
2011 Steven   Carlson
2015 Nancy   Tellez
1984 Ann Reezes Bankson
1980 Mark   Schroer
2014 Ashley Knudtson Ayres
2018 Ainslee   Christensen
2016 Olivia   Wallroff
1970 Shannon   Hager
1970 John   Jones
1970 Julie   Peterson
1970 Jeanne Brodbeck Leitze
2005 Raye Wilmes Nord
  Brenna   Alonsa
1987 Marita Crandall Brandl
1970 Mark   Epstein
2005 Loretta Deganhardt Goodwin
2009 Emily   Heathcock
  Terese Francis Klasek
2017 Kelly Porter Dubray
1980 Kent   Mulkey
1981 Angie Oltman Klasek
1981 Mark   Klasek
1970 Ron   Uarich
2014 Brooke Swanigan Summers
  Julianna   Grabianowski
1991 Chuck   Korger
2013 Kelsey Wildeman Odem
2012 Tony   Odem
1981 Tom   Price
1983 Nancy Willet Price
1970 Rhoda   Miller
2000 Julie Lund Schuppan
1999 Jace   Schuppan
2018 Raquel   Fleischer
1984 Mark   Blume
1980 Ellie Holstein Beans
1979 Pat   Beans
2009 Janeen Ward Joshnson
1982 Liz Olsen Schulenberg
1982 Ed   Schulenberg
1999 Ryan   Crilly
2008 Alyssa   Lindahl
1971 Elaine   D'Amato
2000 Eric   Cantrell
1970 James   Beatty
1971 Earlene Clay Beatty
2000 Lindy   Quick
1985 Doug   Heller
1993 Chris Nolley Swanigan
2018 Morgan Meyer Zahnow
2018 Zach   Zahnow
1980 Neil   Kumor
1960 Gordon   Schmid
2021 Syerra   Watson
1996 Matt   Bertrand
1996 Peggy   Sandall-Bertand
1970 Sarah Julie   Peterson
1970 Linda Bannier Morrison
1991 Carter   Bull
2013 Tonya   O'Neel
1970 Mike   Nichols
2013 Savannah   Engle
2014 Elliott   Engle
1971 Linda Staggs Leatherman
2001 Lana Frese Browne
2001 Stephanie   Jaques
2007 Sam   Cole
2010 Stephen   Waltman
2014 Allysa Dimmitt Sweic
2014 Zachary   Sweic
2008 Jamie Znamenacek Brueggermann
2017 Jolee   Wheatley
2004 Anne Golden Ziola
2005 Ryan   Ziola
2000 Kristi Sudbeck Capek
2000 Katie   DeCoste
2001 Shaylene Suhr Smith
2006 Ally Hermreck Doebele
2018 April   Blackledge
2011 Jason   Orton
2014 Cali Neuberger Biaggi
2014 Jacob   Biaggi
2020 Paige   Patton
2019 Emily   Yokel
2018 Aaron   Ernst
1981 Barbara Koekler Kemper
1991 Randall   Kemper
1980 Jon   Michelsen
1980 Joan   Michelsen
1980 John   Allbery
1980 Leslie Higgins Allberry
1999 Rochelle Geiger Smith
2008 Dave   Geiger
2015 Kayleigh Erskine Emanuel
2015 Shawn   Emanuel