Menu Flyout

Doane Announces Fall 2016 Dean's List

Doane University has announced the 258 students named to the Dean’s List for Spring 2016. Students must achieve a minimum 3.7 grade point average on a 4.0 scale and hold 12 graded hours to qualify for this academic distinction.

The following are area students who appeared on Doane University’s 2016 Spring Dean’s List:

Elliott Abromeit LAWRENCE HIGH SCHOOL
Makayla Albers MOUNTAIN VISTA HIGH SCHOOL
Kelli Albracht ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
Mackenzie Alspaugh MCCOOK HIGH SCHOOL
Natalie Andersen LAWTON-BRONSON HIGH SCHOOL
Ellen Anderson WHEATLAND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Bret Andrew KELLY WALSH HIGH SCHOOL
Ashten Arkfeld PAPILLION-LAVISTA HIGH SCHOOL
Madisyn Ayres MINDEN HIGH SCHOOL
Ivy Banks MILLARD NORTH HIGH SCHOOL
Mikayla Bankson CENTRAL CITY HIGH SCHOOL
Kaycee Bartels JOHNSON COUNTY CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
McKehna Bartels MERIDIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Coleman Bauer FAIRBURY HIGH SCHOOL
Anna Bauerle CHASE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
Matthew Beck SANDY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
Austin Becker NORFOLK CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Emily Belak ARCHBISHOP BERGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Paige Benner CENTRAL CITY HIGH SCHOOL
David Beran GRETNA HIGH SCHOOL
Allisyn Besack ELKHORN HIGH SCHOOL
Dalton Bichlmeier LUTHERAN HIGH NORTHEAST
Corey Bird DORCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL
Eric Bird DORCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL
Jamie Bohlen LINCOLN SOUTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL
Kalyn Brannagan KEARNEY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Mark Brown LINCOLN SOUTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL
Shalena Brown NORRIS HIGH SCHOOL
Austin Bruning BANCROFT ROSALIE HIGH SCHOOL
Ronnie Brust WAHOO HIGH SCHOOL
Alix Bryant NORRIS HIGH SCHOOL
Creston Buller O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL
Mackenzie Burch WEEPING WATER HIGH SCHOOL
Kali Burghardt GRETNA HIGH SCHOOL
Charles Burtwistle O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL
Jordan Buttermore SOUTH SIOUX CITY HIGH SCHOOL
Leighann Campbell BEATRICE HIGH SCHOOL
Richard Carter SAN MARCOS HIGH SCHOOL
Taylor Casey NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL
Hillary Chaisson NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL
Ainslee Christensen CHEROKEE TRAIL HIGH SCHOOL
Bryce Chudomelka ASHLAND GREENWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Jamie Closner GRETNA HIGH SCHOOL
James Clothier NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Alexandra Clouse CRETE HIGH SCHOOL
Katelyn Coble MULLEN HIGH SCHOOL
Maci Coffey BLUE HILL HIGH SCHOOL
Foster Collins LINCOLN SOUTHEAST HIGH SCHOOL
Gabrielle Contreras HOLDREGE HIGH SCHOOL
Mackenzie Cooper CLEARWATER-ORCHARD HIGH SCHOOL
Micaelan Cross DAVIS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Matthew Cummins BELLEVUE EAST HIGH SCHOOL
Ariel Dappen NORTH HIGH SCHOOL
Deidra DeBoer HASTINGS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Hyacin DeBusk ADAMS CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Marissa DeWispelare AQUINAS HIGH SCHOOL
Benjamin Dietz NEW PRAGUE HIGH SCHOOL
Kasey Dils LINCOLN NORTHEAST HIGH SCHOOL
Taylor Dishman MALCOLM PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Nelson Dittman RAYMOND CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Lauren Doane LESLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Mariellen Doughty WESTSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
Kaitlyn Drake CONESTOGA HIGH SCHOOL
Hannah Dull LINCOLN LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL
Brooke Duncan HEELAN HIGH SCHOOL
Ellen Durkin CHAPARRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Jessica Eddmeiri LINCOLN EAST HIGH SCHOOL
Taylor Erdkamp EXETER MILLIGAN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
AdreAnna Ernest BRIDGEPORT PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Sarah Evans NORTH PLATTE HIGH SCHOOL
Jarod Fiegener SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
Rebecca Fischer SCRIBNER-SNYDER HIGH SCHOOL
Jonathan Fletcher FAIRBURY HIGH SCHOOL
Hannah Flock BANCROFT ROSALIE HIGH SCHOOL
Emily Folkerts BRUNING-DAVENPORT HIGH SCHOOL
Jason Fossum BELLEVUE EAST HIGH SCHOOL
Marisa Foster MAYWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Brandon Gannon NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL
Gabriel Garbin LINCOLN EAST HIGH SCHOOL
Ao Geng TEANJIN CITY, CHINA
Junyi Geng REDWOOD CHRISTIAN JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL
Brendon Gibbons LINCOLN EAST HIGH SCHOOL
Jesse Gichuru STANTON COMMUNITY SCHOOLS
Matthew Gilg CENTRAL CITY HIGH SCHOOL
Kylie Gokie LINCOLN SOUTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL
Kymberly Graham ESSEX JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL
Aspen Green LINCOLN NORTH STAR HIGH SCHOOL
Ty Haase WEST POINT HIGH SCHOOL
Breanna Hagedorn NORFOLK SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Keeley Hagge CROFTON HIGH SCHOOL
Sadie Hammond LINCOLN SOUTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL
Aaron Hanlin PIERCE HIGH SCHOOL
Emily Harsin SYRACUSE-DUNBAR-AVOCA HIGH SCHOOL
Peyton Harsin SYRACUSE-DUNBAR-AVOCA HIGH SCHOOL
Tanner Harsin SYRACUSE-DUNBAR-AVOCA HIGH SCHOOL
Jasey Hartman NORRIS HIGH SCHOOL
Nathan Hazard MOUNT MICHAEL BENEDICTINE HIGH SCHOOL
Corbin Heller PEETZ PLATEAU RE-5 HIGH SCHOOL
Nikole Hevelone LINCOLN SOUTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL
Turner Hill CRETE HIGH SCHOOL
Mariah Hofaker HOLDREGE HIGH SCHOOL
Kyle Hoffman EASTMONT HIGH SCHOOL
Jaysa Hoins SUPERIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Alex Hollmann VERDIGRE HIGH SCHOOL
Ryan Hopkins FAIRFAX R III HIGH SCHOOL
Haoxuan Huang ZIBO, SHANDONG, CHINA
Maddison Hughes DELAND HIGH SCHOOL
Autumn Hurd EMERY HIGH SCHOOL
Shelby Hutton LIMON HIGH SCHOOL
Nicholas Iwata REGIS JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL BOYS DIVISION
Nathan Janssen RAYMORE-PECULIAR R-2 HIGH SCHOOL
Dana Johnson LINCOLN NORTHEAST HIGH SCHOOL
Madison Johnson FRIEND PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Paxton Johnson ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
Macy Jones FILLMORE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Riley Jones ELKHORN SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
Erin Keetle NELIGH-OAKDALE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Grace Kelly HASTINGS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Cheyanna Kempel LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL
Alix Kendall GOLDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Kristian Kiland PRINCE GEORGE, BC
Kayli King ELKHORN HIGH SCHOOL
Andrew Klein PAPILLION-LAVISTA SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
Hunter Kleinschmidt FILLMORE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Kenzie Kneeland NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL
Michele Knott CIMARRON MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
Haley Koch HARLAN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
Colin Koehler PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL
Logan Koehler GOTHENBURG HIGH SCHOOL
Kellen Korinek CENTURA HIGH SCHOOL
Blake Kostal PAPILLION-LAVISTA SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
Grace Kotschwar SOUTH PLATTE HIGH SCHOOL
Shelby Krueger LINCOLN SOUTHEAST HIGH SCHOOL
Elizabeth Kurtz MILLARD NORTH HIGH SCHOOL
Stephanie Lamb PAPILLION-LAVISTA SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
Damon Lamberty YORK HIGH SCHOOL
Zachary Lane SEWARD HIGH SCHOOL
Cody Laursen HEMINGFORD HIGH SCHOOL
Shelby Lawton BLAIR HIGH SCHOOL
Eric Lechtenberg WEST BOYD HIGH SCHOOL
Cody Lee SUTTER UNION HIGH SCHOOL
Delaney Lemkau SUTTON HIGH SCHOOL
Seth Levos YORK HIGH SCHOOL
Logan Lichter MILLARD NORTH HIGH SCHOOL
Connor Long LINCOLN EAST HIGH SCHOOL
Hallie Loschen KEARNEY HIGH SCHOOL
Jackson Love NORFOLK CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Erin Lukin LINCOLN SOUTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL
Kaitlyn Mahnke LOGAN VIEW HIGH SCHOOL
Chelcey Mannel GERING HIGH SCHOOL
Vanessa Manning ARBOR VIEW HIGH SCHOOL
Jacob Maris WAUNETA-PALISADE HIGH SCHOOL
Keeliann Mark AURORA HIGH SCHOOL
Daniel Martin LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL
Mitchell Marvin CRETE HIGH SCHOOL
Marie Matthews WESTSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
Dylan Mayfield WOOD RIVER HIGH SCHOOL
Cassa McConville SOUTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL
Cali McEntee FREMONT HIGH SCHOOL
Michael McKown BANNER COUNTY HIGH SCHOOLS
Mariah McWilliams SYRACUSE-DUNBAR-AVOCA HIGH SCHOOL
Nathan Meier PIERCE HIGH SCHOOL
Alyssa Meyer LINCOLN SOUTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL
Katie Meyer DANIEL FREEMAN HIGH SCHOOLS
Kaylee Meyer SYRACUSE-DUNBAR-AVOCA HIGH SCHOOL
Morgan Meyer YORK HIGH SCHOOL
Kay Meysenburg CRETE HIGH SCHOOL
Madeleine Milligan HOME SCHOOL
Lauren Mitteis PLATTSMOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
Gabriella Montemarano GRETNA HIGH SCHOOL
Carissa Moore CRETE HIGH SCHOOL
Allison Morrill CREIGHTON HIGH SCHOOL
Taylor Muehlich MILLARD WEST HIGH SCHOOL
Najee Mustafaa MIDLOTHIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Tamara Myers ANSELMO-MERNA HIGH SCHOOL
Tram Nguyen ARAPAHOE HIGH SCHOOL
Erin Nielsen STERLING HIGH SCHOOL
Jenna Nieveen STERLING HIGH SCHOOL
Karly Nitsch CENTURA HIGH SCHOOL
Madeline Noonan LINCOLN SOUTHEAST HIGH SCHOOL
Tayler Nordhausen WAUNETA-PALISADE HIGH SCHOOL
Tanner Ortmeier GUARDIAN ANGELS CENTRAL CATHOLIC
Kelsey Papa DAVID CITY HIGH SCHOOL
Makayla Parriott CONESTOGA HIGH SCHOOL
Benjamin Petersen LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL
Christopher Petersen ELKHORN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Katie Petersen MARIAN HIGH SCHOOL
Caitlin Peterson PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL
Sydney Pfeifer MCCOOK HIGH SCHOOL
Martin Phillips DAVID CITY HIGH SCHOOL
Hannah Pinkerton PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL
Anais Quossi VILLEPINTE, FRANCE
Tyler Rambali HOME SCHOOL
Heidi Rathjen AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL
Luke Reestman BELLEVUE EAST HIGH SCHOOL
Sydney Reiners LINCOLN EAST HIGH SCHOOL
Brittany Reppert COLUMBUS HIGH SCHOOL
Tressa Ripp BROKEN BOW HIGH SCHOOL
Brooke Ronhovde FREMONT HIGH SCHOOL
Amber Rouse LINCOLN NORTHEAST HIGH SCHOOL
Lexi Ryan FRIEND PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Erin Saathoff DILLER-ODELL HIGH SCHOOL
Roger Sack PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL
Nina Sam CRETE HIGH SCHOOL
Alexandra Satterly BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
Nicholas Scalora LINCOLN SOUTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL
Hannah Schievelbein CREEK VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Lauren Schmidt DESHLER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Sierra Schroeder CLEARWATER-ORCHARD HIGH SCHOOL
Lorne Schut EAST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Tayma Sebek HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL
Melissa Shadoin ALFRED M BARBE HIGH SCHOOL
Gibson Shaffer POMONA HIGH SCHOOL
Michael Shavlik ELKHORN HIGH SCHOOL
Logan Sieck CRETE HIGH SCHOOL
Madeline Sladovnik J. K. MULLEN HIGH SCHOOL
Jonathan Smailys ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
Christopher Smith ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
Garrett Sonderup FULLERTON HIGH SCHOOL
Jennifer Sorensen MINDEN HIGH SCHOOL
Jordan Sparks PAPILLION-LAVISTA HIGH SCHOOL
Nicholas Stolze LUTHERAN HIGH NORTHEAST
Chase Stone LEWIS PALMER HIGH SCHOOL
Peter Strobel SHAWNEE MISSION SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
Shannon Stuhlmiller BOONE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Brady Stuhmer ALMA HIGH SCHOOL
Madisen Ten Kley PAPILLION-LAVISTA HIGH SCHOOL
Bailey Thompson PAPILLION-LAVISTA HIGH SCHOOL
Michael Tross SANDY POINT, ST. KITTS
Austin Uden HARVARD HIGH SCHOOL
Samantha Vallabhbhai LINCOLN SOUTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL
Jordan Van Roy PAPILLION-LAVISTA HIGH SCHOOL
Alan Varela SOUTHERN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Mary Vasquez PAXTON HIGH SCHOOL
Matthew Villarreal GREELEY CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Jack Wagner GRETNA HIGH SCHOOL
Ashley Walker DANIEL FREEMAN HIGH SCHOOLS
Brandon Watson CENTURA HIGH SCHOOL
Maria Wendt MAYO HIGH SCHOOL
Aliyah Westlund LINCOLN NORTHEAST HIGH SCHOOL
Samantha Whyrick LINCOLN SOUTHEAST HIGH SCHOOL
Shayla Wichmann PALMER HIGH SCHOOL
Anna Wiese FREMONT HIGH SCHOOL
Sydney Wild SEWARD HIGH SCHOOL
Triston Wilson CREIGHTON PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Caitlin Wissel WEEPING WATER HIGH SCHOOL
Grace Woebbecke BOONE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Samuel Woods CONCORDIA HIGH SCHOOL
Addison Woodward MINDEN HIGH SCHOOL
Alex Wooten LINCOLN SOUTHEAST HIGH SCHOOL
Kuan-Chih Wu TAIPEI, TAIWAN
Nishesh Yadav WEST CAREER TECHNICAL ACADEMY
Haley Yohe WILBER-CLATONIA HIGH SCHOOL
Emily Yokel FRIEND PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Jennifer Yule PAPILLION-LAVISTA HIGH SCHOOL
Bailey Zarybnicky BEATRICE HIGH SCHOOL
Landon Zarybnicky BEATRICE HIGH SCHOOL
Benjamin Zwiener TWIN RIVER HIGH SCHOOL

 

Interested in Doane? Let us know.

Programs