Menu Flyout

Class D HS Meet

 

Licensed to Doane College              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/15/2007 10:01 PM
                    Doane Invitational Class D - 3/16/2006                    
                                   Crete, NE                                  
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pawnee City                                        11:09.25    10 
  2 Giltner                                            11:30.92     8 
  3 Shelby High School                                 11:35.31     6 
  4 Kenesaw High School                                11:38.06     4 
  5 Meridian                                           11:43.94     2 
  6 Lewiston                                           12:13.82     1  

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pawnee City                                         9:24.00    10 
  2 Kenesaw High School                                 9:34.90     8 
  3 Harvard                                             9:50.28     6 
  4 Giltner                                             9:58.19     4 
  5 Osceola                                            10:07.97     2 
  6 Meridian                                           10:14.11     1 
  7 Mead High School                                   10:17.55 
-- Shelby High School                                      DNF  

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenny Lockmon                Giltner                   9.03q  1
  2 Jessica Jordening            Meridian                  9.74q  3
  3 Olivia Owen                  Nebraska Lut             10.32q  3
  4 Lisa Franz                   Pawnee City              10.40q  2
  5 Heather Blecha               Pawnee City              10.44q  1
  6 Jill Kroll                   Kenesaw                  10.51q  2
  7 Julie Wehrman                Lawrence/Nel             10.60   2
  8 Ashton Albers                Lewiston                 10.74   3
  9 Brittany Morin               Mead High Sc             11.08   2
10 Miranda Baxa                 Meridian                 11.30   2
11 Courtney Harpham             Kenesaw                  11.47   3
12 Lisa Lockmon                 Giltner                  11.51   3
13 Katy Sisco                   Lewiston                 11.73   1
14 Gina Frey                    Shelby                   11.74   1
-- Brittnay Miller              Lawrence/Nel               DNF   1 

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenny Lockmon                Giltner                   9.00    10 
  2 Jessica Jordening            Meridian                  9.77     8 
  3 Lisa Franz                   Pawnee City              10.18     6 
  4 Heather Blecha               Pawnee City              10.41     4 
  5 Olivia Owen                  Nebraska Lut             10.46     2 
  6 Jill Kroll                   Kenesaw                  10.56     1 
Preliminaries
  7 Julie Wehrman                Lawrence/Nel                   
  8 Ashton Albers                Lewiston                       
  9 Brittany Morin               Mead High Sc                   
10 Miranda Baxa                 Meridian                       
11 Courtney Harpham             Kenesaw                        
12 Lisa Lockmon                 Giltner                        
13 Katy Sisco                   Lewiston                       
14 Gina Frey                    Shelby                         
-- Brittnay Miller              Lawrence/Nel                    

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Landon Hayes                 Osceola                   8.92q  2
  2 Adam Wimer                   Mead High Sc              8.94q  2
  3 Seth Peterson                Osceola                   9.08q  1
  4 Adam Taylor                  Mead High Sc              9.52q  1
  5 John Musil                   Pawnee City               9.84q  2
  6 Ben Blecha                   Pawnee City               9.88q  1
  7 Brandon Brown                Shelby                   10.22   2
  8 Derek Kleier                 Giltner                  10.50   1
  9 Jamie Wade                   Shelby                   11.12   2 

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Landon Hayes                 Osceola                   8.74    10 
  2 Adam Wimer                   Mead High Sc              8.90     8 
  3 Seth Peterson                Osceola                   8.97     6 
  4 Adam Taylor                  Mead High Sc              9.38     4 
  5 John Musil                   Pawnee City               9.39     2 
  6 Ben Blecha                   Pawnee City               9.64     1 
Preliminaries
  7 Brandon Brown                Shelby                         
  8 Derek Kleier                 Giltner                        
  9 Jamie Wade                   Shelby                          

Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amanda Hansel                Meridian                  7.92q  1
  2 Arielle Brinkman             Shickley                  7.97q  4
  3 Jessica Jordening            Meridian                  8.09q  1
  4 Brianna Bittfield            Kenesaw                   8.13q  1
  5 Alex Hayes                   Osceola                   8.25q  4
  6 Charlotte Schumaker          Kenesaw                   8.39q  2
  7 Desiree Sukovaty             Giltner                   8.40   3
  8 Lisa Franz                   Pawnee City               8.52   4
  9 Olivia Owen                  Nebraska Lut              8.61   1
10 Alex Hosier                  Giltner                   8.63   2
11 Kortney Hoover               Harvard                   8.79   4
12 Katy Sisco                   Lewiston                  8.93   3
13 Chelsea Stemper              Lawrence/Nel              8.96   3
14 Anna Brinkman                Shickley                  8.99   4
15 Samantha Evans               Mead High Sc              8.99   1
16 Heather Wiles                Lewiston                  9.22   3
17 Kate Brown                   Lawrence/Nel              9.34   4
18 Rachel Glenn                 Mead High Sc              9.34   2
19 Dani Kroger                  Harvard                   9.40   3
20 Rebecca Marr                 Pawnee City               9.54   1
21 Angie Metteer                Shelby                   10.02   3
22 Iohana Rocha                 Shelby                   10.32   2 

Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda Hansel                Meridian                  7.85    10 
  2 Arielle Brinkman             Shickley                  7.87     8 
  3 Brianna Bittfield            Kenesaw                   8.00     6 
  4 Jessica Jordening            Meridian                  8.06     4 
  5 Alex Hayes                   Osceola                   8.18     2 
  6 Charlotte Schumaker          Kenesaw                   8.41     1 
Preliminaries
  7 Desiree Sukovaty             Giltner                        
  8 Lisa Franz                   Pawnee City                    
  9 Olivia Owen                  Nebraska Lut                   
10 Alex Hosier                  Giltner                        
11 Kortney Hoover               Harvard                        
12 Katy Sisco                   Lewiston                       
13 Chelsea Stemper              Lawrence/Nel                   
14 Anna Brinkman                Shickley                       
15 Samantha Evans               Mead High Sc                   
16 Heather Wiles                Lewiston                       
17 Kate Brown                   Lawrence/Nel                   
18 Rachel Glenn                 Mead High Sc                   
19 Dani Kroger                  Harvard                        
20 Rebecca Marr                 Pawnee City                    
21 Angie Metteer                Shelby                         
22 Iohana Rocha                 Shelby                          

Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Spitser                Pawnee City               7.05q  1
  2 Taylor Lynch                 Lawrence/Nel              7.06q  2
  3 Jared Larson                 Mead High Sc              7.07q  1
  4 Tyler Derby                  Pawnee City               7.10q  3
  5 Pedro Gabriel                Harvard                   7.16q  4
  6 Dusty Myers                  Nebraska Lut              7.19q  3
  7 Kevin Mack                   Kenesaw                   7.20   1
  8 Trevor Stickels              Kenesaw                   7.26   1
  9 Sebastian Matthes            Lewiston                  7.26   2
10 Jacob Harmon                 Giltner                   7.33   4
11 Jeffrey Chvatal              Mead High Sc              7.34   4
12 Jason Hubl                   Lawrence/Nel              7.38   3
13 Ben Harmon                   Giltner                   7.38   2
14 Kyle Oates                   Lewiston                  7.42   3
15 Ryan Meyer                   Meridian                  7.45   3
16 Devin Smith                  Osceola                   7.48   1
17 Spencer Walters              Shickley                  7.57   3
18 Brian Heiserman              Meridian                  7.58   4
19 Cody Kempf                   Shickley                  7.60   1
20 Colin Legino                 Osceola                   7.78   4
21 Travis Adams                 Nebraska Lut              7.85   2
22 Brandon Brown                Shelby                    7.93   2
23 Scott Goelz                  Shelby                    8.16   2
24 Jason Wehnes                 Harvard                   9.20   4 

Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Derby                  Pawnee City               6.99    10 
  2 Jared Larson                 Mead High Sc              7.02     8   7.015
  3 Taylor Lynch                 Lawrence/Nel              7.02     6   7.017
  4 Pedro Gabriel                Harvard                   7.03     4 
  5 Tyler Spitser                Pawnee City               7.04     2 
  6 Dusty Myers                  Nebraska Lut              7.06     1 
Preliminaries
  7 Kevin Mack                   Kenesaw                        
  8 Trevor Stickels              Kenesaw                        
  9 Sebastian Matthes            Lewiston                       
10 Jacob Harmon                 Giltner                        
11 Jeffrey Chvatal              Mead High Sc                   
12 Jason Hubl                   Lawrence/Nel                   
13 Ben Harmon                   Giltner                        
14 Kyle Oates                   Lewiston                       
15 Ryan Meyer                   Meridian                       
16 Devin Smith                  Osceola                        
17 Spencer Walters              Shickley                       
18 Brian Heiserman              Meridian                       
19 Cody Kempf                   Shickley                       
20 Colin Legino                 Osceola                        
21 Travis Adams                 Nebraska Lut                   
22 Brandon Brown                Shelby                         
23 Scott Goelz                  Shelby                         
24 Jason Wehnes                 Harvard                         

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jordyn Kuhnel                Osceola                1:05.83   4   10 
  2 Megan Adams                  Kenesaw                1:07.27   4    8 
  3 Amber Hansel                 Meridian               1:07.97   4    6 
  4 Miranda Cynova               Shelby                 1:09.18   3    4 
  5 Dani Burgess                 Pawnee City            1:09.67   4    2 
  6 Billa Schmuker               Lewiston               1:11.48   4    1 
  7 Emily Turnbull               Pawnee City            1:11.84   2
  8 Chelsie White                Giltner                1:12.35   1
  9 Sarah Mack                   Kenesaw                1:12.89   2
10 Chelsea Stemper              Lawrence/Nel           1:13.09   3
11 Kylee Schweitzer             Shickley               1:13.16   3
12 Kassidi Burson               Giltner                1:15.92   2
13 Megan McDowell               Harvard                1:16.31   3
14 Amy Wimer                    Mead High Sc           1:17.09   2
15 Kelly Hans                   Nebraska Lut           1:17.46   1
16 Haley Dutton                 Meridian               1:20.72   1
17 Markee Jacobitz              Lawrence/Nel           1:21.23   3
18 Sarah Mitchell               Lewiston               1:23.96   2
19 Lisa Cyza                    Shelby                 1:24.57   1 

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brady Erhart                 Osceola                  55.90   4   10 
  2 Tyler Spitser                Pawnee City              56.58   4    8 
  3 Anthony Hanson               Osceola                  57.00   3    6 
  4 Brandon Stevens              Kenesaw                  58.46   4    4 
  5 Justin Dunn                  Pawnee City            1:00.12   4    2 
  6 Brandon Bartels              Meridian               1:00.27   3    1 
  7 Cody Bolte                   Lawrence/Nel           1:00.52   2
  8 Thorne Bachle                Meridian               1:00.66   3
  9 Blake Samuelson              Giltner                1:00.82   4
10 Anthony Mach                 Harvard                1:01.15   4
11 Justin Happold               Giltner                1:01.40   3
12 Keith Kleensang              Nebraska Lut           1:01.61   1
13 Armando Mendoza              Harvard                1:02.36   2
14 David Wulf                   Lewiston               1:03.20   1
15 Holden Micek                 Shelby                 1:05.18   3
16 Travis Adams                 Nebraska Lut           1:06.54   2
17 Tyler Vaughon                Mead High Sc           1:07.02   2
18 Kelly Cooper                 Mead High Sc           1:07.33   1
19 Daniel Mecek                 Shelby                 1:09.46   3
20 Dustin Mayfield              Kenesaw                1:09.93   2
21 P. J. Goodwin                Shickley               1:15.79   1
22 Michael Allen                Lewiston               1:23.70   1 

Event 9  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alicia Marteney              Pawnee City           12:46.52    10 
  2 Carol Miller                 Mead High Sc          12:48.34     8 
  3 Bailey Hirsch                Nebraska Lut          14:18.29     6 
  4 Jessica Stake                Lewiston              14:47.27     4 
  5 Mariah Filipi                Meridian              14:52.92     2 
  6 Sarah Bader                  Shelby                14:55.86     1 
  7 Kaylee Hinrichs              Giltner               15:00.18 
  8 Kelsey Hoelting              Lawrence/Nel          15:11.27 
  9 Emma Pickering               Nebraska Lut          15:32.31 
10 Codee Shambaugh              Lawrence/Nel          15:42.45 
11 Karly McAferty               Pawnee City           17:08.08 
-- LeAnn Anderson               Meridian                   DNF  

Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Moline                Mead High Sc          11:14.08    10 
  2 Seth Sejkora                 Pawnee City           11:49.22     8 
  3 Jacob Gould                  Lewiston              11:55.26     6 
  4 Jace Bausch                  Pawnee City           12:02.11     4 
  5 Brock Hinrichs               Giltner               12:15.34     2 
  6 Jason Buchli                 Meridian              12:41.18     1 
  7 Dacey Herbst                 Lewiston              13:37.77 
  8 Tyler Hawthorne              Giltner               13:47.90 
  9 T.J. McMahan                 Mead High Sc          14:06.18 
10 Matt McCormick               Osceola               15:22.10 
11 Caleb Wilford                Harvard               15:22.25 
12 Ryan Pavel                   Shelby                16:36.41  

Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carol Miller                 Mead High Sc           2:35.67    10 
  2 Ky'lee Engelken              Pawnee City            2:38.58     8 
  3 Morgan Walgren               Osceola                2:40.02     6 
  4 Megan Adams                  Kenesaw                2:41.61     4 
  5 Jenna Schmidt                Shelby                 2:42.31     2 
  6 Natalie Harmon               Giltner                2:51.13     1 
  7 Gretchen Kreutz              Giltner                2:52.28 
  8 Brooke Micek                 Shelby                 2:59.06 
  9 Elizabeth Stemper            Lawrence/Nel           2:59.10 
10 Brittany Nelson              Osceola                2:59.11 
11 Sondra McCord                Meridian               2:59.24 
12 Whitney Scheele              Nebraska Lut           3:04.52 
13 Dani Aldrich                 Meridian               3:06.51 
14 Trisha Sejkora               Pawnee City            3:09.32 
15 Lindsey Meyer                Nebraska Lut           3:23.85 
16 Steph Stifler                Kenesaw                3:30.14 
17 Cornelia Schwan              Mead High Sc           3:42.46  

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Necerian Holston             Lawrence/Nel           2:15.03   2   10 
  2 Clark Schultz                Shickley               2:16.43   2    8 
  3 Kent Niss                    Pawnee City            2:17.56   2    6 
  4 Kent Dunn                    Pawnee City            2:22.07   2    4 
  5 Brett Sheffield              Shickley               2:24.27   2    2 
  6 David Wulf                   Lewiston               2:40.49   1    1 
  7 Jonah Jordening              Meridian               2:40.77   2
  8 Matt Bollich                 Nebraska Lut           2:42.96   1
  9 Jesse Schmit                 Osceola                2:43.88   1
10 Josh Aude                    Meridian               2:45.66   2
11 Tanner Belz                  Kenesaw                2:47.64   1
12 Lee Bowman                   Nebraska Lut           2:52.37   1
13 Aaron Dahl                   Shelby                 2:58.27   2
14 Todd Ostmeyer                Osceola                2:58.94   1
15 James Parkins                Mead High Sc           3:09.45   1 

Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arielle Brinkman             Shickley                 28.77   4   10 
  2 Beth Menke                   Lawrence/Nel             29.03   4    8 
  3 Amanda Hansel                Meridian                 29.20   3    6 
  4 Alyssa McDowell              Harvard                  29.62   4    4 
  5 Brianna Bittfield            Kenesaw                  30.17   2    2 
  6 Maggie Kramer                Lewiston                 30.24   3    1 
  7 Heather Blecha               Pawnee City              30.29   4
  8 Miranda Cynova               Shelby                   30.30   3
  9 Dani Burgess                 Pawnee City              30.50   3
10 Diedre Schendt               Lawrence/Nel             30.52   3
11 Ali Espana                   Harvard                  30.65   2
12 Desiree Sukovaty             Giltner                  31.23   4
13 Alex Hosier                  Giltner                  31.79   1
14 Brittany Morin               Mead High Sc             31.87   2
15 Samantha Buresh              Shelby                   32.11   1
16 Charlotte Schumaker          Kenesaw                  32.45   2
17 JoLynn Mosier                Shickley                 32.57   2
18 Olivia Owen                  Nebraska Lut             32.96   1
19 Krissy Johnson               Mead High Sc             33.90   1
20 Heather Wiles                Lewiston                 34.01   1
21 Erin Bartels                 Meridian                 35.54   1 

Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Spitser                Pawnee City              25.43   4   10 
  2 Taylor Baumert               Pawnee City              25.63   4    8 
  3 Jason Hubl                   Lawrence/Nel             26.19   2    6 
  4 Justin Happold               Giltner                  26.33   3    4 
  5 Dusty Myers                  Nebraska Lut             26.34   1    2 
  6 Jacob Harmon                 Giltner                  26.36   3    1 
  7 Kevin Mack                   Kenesaw                  26.49   4
  8 Kyle Oates                   Lewiston                 26.62   4
  9 Ryan Meyer                   Meridian                 26.91   3
10 Logan Lukow                  Kenesaw                  27.03   3
11 Thorne Bachle                Meridian                 27.10   3
12 Cody Bolte                   Lawrence/Nel             27.26   2
13 Keith Kleensang              Nebraska Lut             27.93   1
14 Eric Johnson                 Mead High Sc             27.94   2
15 Josh Reed                    Osceola                  28.51   1
16 Aaron Jacobs                 Osceola                  28.89   1
17 Sebastian Matthes            Lewiston                 28.93   4
18 Mike Mecek                   Shelby                   29.02   1
19 Eden Beltran                 Harvard                  29.44   2
20 Chris Ives                   Harvard                  30.30   2
21 Duane Campbell               Mead High Sc             32.54   1 

Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carol Miller                 Mead High Sc           5:42.60    10 
  2 Alicia Marteney              Pawnee City            5:50.99     8 
  3 Jaycee Jacobitz              Lawrence/Nel           5:54.55     6 
  4 Bailey Hirsch                Nebraska Lut           6:24.37     4 
  5 Deidra Heier                 Kenesaw                6:48.52     2 
  6 Mackenzie Spitser            Pawnee City            6:52.92     1 
  7 Jessica Stake                Lewiston               7:00.24 
  8 Danielle Burr                Kenesaw                7:01.72 
  9 Khyla Shaff                  Giltner                7:15.70 
10 Kelly Hans                   Nebraska Lut           7:18.52 
11 Mariah Filipi                Meridian               7:20.46 
12 Holley Ladehoff              Shelby                 7:52.65 
13 LeAnn Anderson               Meridian               8:33.23 
-- Brittany Nelson              Osceola                    DNF 
-- Morgan Walgren               Osceola                    DNF  

Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarad Swanson                Shelby                 5:06.21    10 
  2 Seth Sejkora                 Pawnee City            5:08.68     8 
  3 Jordan Moline                Mead High Sc           5:11.80     6 
  4 Keith Kleensang              Nebraska Lut           5:20.50     4 
  5 Andrew Rohr                  Meridian               5:20.97     2 
  6 Tanner Leichleiter           Harvard                5:23.22     1 
  7 Jacob Gould                  Lewiston               5:25.25 
  8 Mike Falls                   Pawnee City            5:36.29 
  9 Blake Samuelson              Giltner                5:37.17 
10 Derek Worman                 Harvard                5:49.29 
11 Elijah Fanning               Lawrence/Nel           5:55.21 
12 Robert Sukovaty              Giltner                6:13.98 
13 Dylon Knudson                Meridian               6:28.39 
14 Baltazar Islas               Shelby                 6:30.27 
15 T.J. McMahan                 Mead High Sc           6:43.96 
16 Matt McCormick               Osceola                7:14.26 
17 Todd Ostmeyer                Osceola                7:41.61 
-- Matt Bollich                 Nebraska Lut               DNF  

Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pawnee City                                         4:33.42   2   10 
  2 Meridian                                            4:42.36   1    8 
  3 Giltner                                             4:47.39   2    6 
  4 Osceola                                             4:47.53   1    4 
  5 Lawrence/Nelson                                     4:47.98   2    2 
  6 Lewiston                                            4:48.33   2    1 
  7 Kenesaw High School                                 4:51.85   2
  8 Shelby High School                                  4:54.45   2
  9 Harvard                                             4:55.32   1
10 Mead High School                                    5:11.15   1 

Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lawrence/Nelson                                     3:56.74   2   10 
  2 Mead High School                                    3:58.75   1    8 
  3 Osceola                                             4:01.16   2    6 
  4 Lewiston                                            4:04.14   2    4 
  5 Kenesaw High School                                 4:05.40   1    2 
  6 Meridian                                            4:07.52   1    1 
  7 Giltner                                             4:12.22   2
  8 Pawnee City                                         4:13.48   1
  9 Shickley                                            4:26.90   1
10 Harvard                                             4:28.43   1 

Event 19  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alyssa McDowell              Harvard                5-04.00    10 
  2 Stasia Ott                   Giltner                5-00.00     8 
  3 Megan McDowell               Harvard                4-08.00     6 
  4 Billa Schmuker               Lewiston               4-06.00     4 
  5 Brook Hofstetter             Meridian              J4-06.00     2 
  6 Lisa Franz                   Pawnee City           J4-06.00     1 
  7 Mackenzie Spitser            Pawnee City            4-04.00 
  7 Aubrey Houdersheldt          Shelby                 4-04.00 
  7 Sarah Mitchell               Lewiston               4-04.00 
10 Elsie Lukow                  Kenesaw                4-02.00 
-- Deidra Heier                 Kenesaw                     NH 
-- Lisa Lockmon                 Giltner                     NH 
-- Jaci Brockmeyer              Meridian                    NH  

Event 20  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Taylor                  Mead High Sc           6-00.00    10 
  2 Bryan Austin                 Pawnee City           J6-00.00     8 
  3 Shane Divoll                 Mead High Sc           5-10.00     6 
  4 Bryant Alt                   Shelby                 5-06.00     4 
  5 Anthony Mach                 Harvard                5-04.00     2 
  6 Andy Peterson                Lawrence/Nel          J5-04.00     1 
  7 Cody Schacht                 Giltner               J5-04.00 
  7 John Musil                   Pawnee City           J5-04.00 
  9 Sebastian Matthes            Lewiston               5-02.00 
  9 Gage Biltoft                 Lawrence/Nel           5-02.00 
  9 Brandon Bartels              Meridian               5-02.00 
12 P. J. Goodwin                Shickley               5-00.00 
-- Vance Christensen            Shelby                      NH 
-- Dylon Knudson                Meridian                    NH  

Event 21  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooke Burgess               Pawnee City            8-06.00    10 
  2 Jordyn Kuhnel                Osceola                7-06.00     8 
  3 Michelle Duffy               Kenesaw               J7-06.00     6 
  4 Sarah Carnes                 Osceola                6-06.00     4 
-- Rachel Uden                  Kenesaw                     NH 
-- Emily Turnbull               Pawnee City                 NH  

Event 22  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dallas Schilling             Pawnee City           12-00.00    10 
  2 Alex Wood                    Pawnee City           11-00.00     8 
  3 Necerian Holston             Lawrence/Nel          10-06.00     6 
  4 Seth Peterson                Osceola               10-00.00     4 
  5 Seth Gurley                  Meridian             J10-00.00     2 
  6 Andrew Rohr                  Meridian               9-00.00     1 
-- Logan Lukow                  Kenesaw                     NH 
-- Kevin Mack                   Kenesaw                     NH  

Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenny Lockmon                Giltner               16-03.00    10 
  2 Amber Hansel                 Meridian              16-02.25     8 
  3 Brianne Hofstetter           Meridian              15-04.00     6 
  4 Lindsey Meyer                Nebraska Lut          14-11.75     4 
  5 Rachel Uden                  Kenesaw               14-08.25     2 
  6 Kassidi Burson               Giltner               14-01.25     1 
  7 Abby Jensen                  Lawrence/Nel          14-00.50 
  8 Alex Hayes                   Osceola               13-10.00 
  9 Maggie Kramer                Lewiston              13-07.50 
10 Charlotte Schumaker          Kenesaw               13-04.50 
11 Ali Espana                   Harvard               13-04.00 
12 Trisha Sejkora               Pawnee City           13-02.25 
13 Whitney Scheele              Nebraska Lut          13-00.00 
14 Krissy Johnson               Mead High Sc          12-04.75 
15 Cassie Tucker                Pawnee City           12-04.00 
16 Robin Haase                  Shelby                11-10.00 
17 Kortney Hoover               Harvard               11-07.25 
18 Samantha Buresh              Shelby                11-06.00 
19 Tiffany Wiles                Lewiston              11-02.00  

Event 24  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Derby                  Pawnee City           20-04.00    10 
  2 Jeffrey Chvatal              Mead High Sc          19-09.50     8 
  3 Dusty Myers                  Nebraska Lut          19-00.00     6 
  4 Thorne Bachle                Meridian              18-08.25     4 
  5 Anthony Hanson               Osceola               18-00.25     2 
  6 Taylor Lynch                 Lawrence/Nel          17-07.50     1 
  7 Landon Hayes                 Osceola               17-04.00 
  8 Brandon Bartels              Meridian              17-03.50 
  9 Spencer Walters              Shickley              17-00.25 
10 Derek Swanson                Shelby                16-10.75 
11 Josh Mayer                   Nebraska Lut          16-08.50 
12 Matt Gillespie               Shelby                16-07.00 
13 Pedro Gabriel                Harvard               16-06.75 
14 Tyler Vaughon                Mead High Sc          16-06.50 
15 Ben Harmon                   Giltner               16-05.00 
16 Bryce Consbruck              Giltner               15-09.00 
17 Jordan Magnuson              Kenesaw               15-04.00 
18 David Wulf                   Lewiston              15-02.00 
19 Tony Wheeler                 Harvard               14-01.75 
-- Kyle Clow                    Pawnee City               FOUL 
-- Sam McCord                   Lawrence/Nel              FOUL 
-- Ethan Volzke                 Kenesaw                   FOUL  

Event 25  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brianne Hofstetter           Meridian              32-08.50    10 
  2 Jenny Lockmon                Giltner               32-01.00     8 
  3 Amber Hansel                 Meridian              31-06.50     6 
  4 Miranda Cynova               Shelby                30-08.75     4 
  5 Courtney Harpham             Kenesaw               30-00.00     2 
  6 Heather Blecha               Pawnee City           29-10.00     1 
  7 Michelle Wilgocki            Osceola               29-08.50 
  8 Abby Jensen                  Lawrence/Nel          29-05.25 
  9 Beth Menke                   Lawrence/Nel          29-02.25 
10 Maggie Kramer                Lewiston              28-10.50 
11 Jordann Scow                 Shelby                28-10.00 
12 Chelsie White                Giltner               28-06.00 
13 Lindsey Meyer                Nebraska Lut          27-10.00 
14 Elsie Lukow                  Kenesaw               27-06.00 
15 Whitney Scheele              Nebraska Lut          27-04.00 
16 Sarah Mathewson              Pawnee City           26-08.00  

Event 26  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jared Larson                 Mead High Sc          41-01.50    10 
  2 Tyler Derby                  Pawnee City           40-02.25     8 
  3 Troy Peterson                Lawrence/Nel          38-01.00     6 
  4 Reid VanWesten               Meridian              37-09.50     4 
  5 Ben Blecha                   Pawnee City           37-00.00     2 
  6 Landon Hayes                 Osceola               36-08.50     1 
  7 Ethan Volzke                 Kenesaw               36-06.00 
  8 Josh Mayer                   Nebraska Lut          35-04.00 
  9 Kyle Oates                   Lewiston              34-11.00 
10 Cody Bolte                   Lawrence/Nel          33-05.75 
11 Brock Tonniges               Osceola               33-05.50 
12 Josh Busch                   Giltner               33-03.50 
13 Aric Alt                     Shelby                33-03.25 
14 Derek Kleier                 Giltner               32-10.50 
15 Derek Swanson                Shelby                32-04.50 
16 Dacey Herbst                 Lewiston              31-10.00 
17 Dustin Rohr                  Meridian              31-00.50  

Event 27  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Selena Longoria              Harvard               33-09.00    10 
  2 Allison Mattox               Nebraska Lut          32-08.50     8 
  3 Jaime Branting               Osceola               31-06.00     6 
  4 Leslie Prelle                Kenesaw               30-10.50     4 
  5 Clair Vrbka                  Shelby                30-09.00     2 
  6 Laura Hinze                  Nebraska Lut          30-08.50     1 
  7 Stasia Ott                   Giltner               30-03.50 
  8 Chrissy Tremain              Lewiston              29-09.75 
  9 Marisa Austin                Nebraska Lut          29-07.25 
10 Deidra Gound                 Kenesaw               28-10.75 
11 Patsy Bowen                  Lewiston              27-10.00 
12 Kristen VanWesten            Meridian              27-07.00 
13 April Wilton                 Lawrence/Nel          27-00.50 
14 Kelly Flesner                Lewiston              26-10.50 
15 Chelsea Stallings            Giltner               26-08.00 
16 Jackie Perry                 Shelby                26-06.00 
17 Brittany Blankenship         Kenesaw               26-02.00 
18 Dani Kroger                  Harvard               24-01.50 
19 Olivia Johnson               Shelby                23-11.25 
20 Ashley Porter                Lawrence/Nel          23-07.00 
21 Randi Simmons                Kenesaw               23-06.50 
22 Amy Schroeder                Nebraska Lut          23-05.50 
23 Rebecca Murray               Mead High Sc          22-04.50 
24 Jessica Ritter               Meridian              22-03.50 
24 Emily Turnbull               Pawnee City           22-03.50 
24 Andrea Schmidt               Mead High Sc          22-03.50 
27 Claire Sweeney               Pawnee City           22-00.25 
28 Whitney Schroer              Lawrence/Nel          22-00.00 
29 Randii Endorf                Meridian              20-09.50 
30 Alicia Humlicek              Shelby                20-07.75 
31 Cornelia Schwan              Mead High Sc          19-11.00 
32 Alisha Salts                 Lewiston              18-02.00  

Event 28  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 B.J. Bausch                  Pawnee City           44-03.00    10 
  2 Clint Sejkora                Pawnee City           42-08.00     8 
  3 Ian Slama                    Pawnee City           42-06.50     6 
  4 Adam Schutte                 Kenesaw               42-02.50     4 
  5 Paul Callahan                Harvard              J42-02.50     2 
  6 Josh Charles                 Mead High Sc          40-10.75     1 
  7 Brad Consbruck               Giltner               37-10.50 
  8 John Musil                   Pawnee City           36-11.25 
  9 Evan Bender                  Kenesaw               36-10.00 
10 Ethan Wellman                Mead High Sc          36-05.00 
11 Matt Heanue                  Mead High Sc          36-02.50 
12 Kirk Vodicka                 Shelby                35-09.50 
13 Travis Adams                 Nebraska Lut          34-11.75 
14 Nathan Most                  Giltner               34-09.50 
15 Todd Bauer                   Shelby                34-07.25 
16 Richard Winkelman            Mead High Sc          33-10.00 
17 Derek Harrington             Lawrence/Nel          33-04.25 
18 Seth Ross                    Harvard               33-01.50 
18 Ross Vrbka                   Shelby                33-01.50 
20 Brady Oltmans                Lawrence/Nel          33-00.00 
21 Troy Steiner                 Kenesaw               32-07.50 
22 Michael Paddock              Shelby                31-09.50 
23 Eric Blackburn               Osceola               30-02.75 
24 Marshall Sanders             Harvard               29-04.25 
25 Lee Bowman                   Nebraska Lut          28-11.50 
26 Dan Busch                    Giltner               28-07.75 
27 Darron Taylor                Lewiston              28-03.50 
28 J.C. Stacken                 Osceola               28-03.00 
29 Jacob Fleischmann            Osceola               24-04.00 
30 Luke Wiemers                 Lewiston              22-11.00 
31 Jacob Goertzen               Osceola               16-09.00  

                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Meridian                    78        2) Pawnee City                71  
    3) Giltner                     52        4) Kenesaw High School        42  
    5) Osceola                     40        6) Harvard                    30  
    7) Mead High School            28        8) Nebraska Lutheran          25  
    9) Shelby High School          19       10) Shickley                   18  
   11) Lawrence/Nelson             16       12) Lewiston                   12   

                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pawnee City                153        2) Mead High School           79  
    3) Osceola                     47        4) Lawrence/Nelson            46  
    5) Kenesaw High School         18        6) Meridian                   17  
    7) Harvard                     15        8) Shelby High School         14  
    9) Nebraska Lutheran           13       10) Giltner                    11  
   10) Lewiston                    11       12) Shickley                   10