Menu Flyout

Class C HS Meet

Licensed to Doane College Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/16/2007 09:50 PM

                    Doane Invitational Class C - 3/16/2006                     
                                   Crete, NE                                   
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heartland  'A'                                     10:28.74    10  
  2 Fillmore Central  'A'                              10:37.00     8  
  3 Tri County  'A'                                    10:57.76     6  
  4 Twin River  'A'                                    11:00.91     4  
  5 Yutan  'A'                                         11:15.57     2  
  6 McCool Jct  'A'                                    11:15.87     1  
  7 Silver Lake  'A'                                   11:29.92  
  8 Deshler High School  'A'                           11:42.69  
  9 Exeter-Milligan  'A'                               12:16.78  

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shelton High School  'A'                            9:09.89    10  
  2 McCool Jct  'A'                                     9:11.42     8  
  3 Silver Lake  'A'                                    9:29.39     6  
  4 Blue Hill  'A'                                      9:33.65     4  
  5 Deshler High School  'A'                            9:49.67     2  
  6 Tri County  'A'                                    10:12.99     1  
  7 Twin River  'A'                                    10:37.78  

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Klute                 Heartland                 9.66q  3 
  2 Cortney Janzen               Heartland                 9.77q  3 
  3 Chelsie Pearson              Shelton                  10.05q  2 
  4 Kayti Mark                   Exeter-Milli             10.13q  1 
  5 Kelsey Swantek               Twin River               10.23q  2 
  6 Kendra Johnson               Yutan                    10.24q  1 
  7 Alyse Andreasen              Twin River               10.24   3 
  8 McKenzie Hall                McCool Jct               10.67   1 
  9 Cortney Bulin                Fillmore Cen             10.72   2 
 10 Aurora Gibson                Silver Lake              10.85   2 
 11 Jamie Brandt                 Tri County               10.94   1 
 12 Ashley Dahl                  Deshler                  11.19   3 
 13 Katie Jantzen                Tri County               11.83   1 
 14 Caitlyn Sanner               McCool Jct               12.64   3 
 15 Hannah Schardt               Deshler                  14.60   2 

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Klute                 Heartland                 9.27    10  
  2 Cortney Janzen               Heartland                 9.74     8  
  3 Kendra Johnson               Yutan                     9.90     6  
  4 Chelsie Pearson              Shelton                   9.97     4  
  5 Kayti Mark                   Exeter-Milli             10.10     2  
  6 Kelsey Swantek               Twin River               10.15     1  
Preliminaries
  7 Alyse Andreasen              Twin River                      
  8 McKenzie Hall                McCool Jct                      
  9 Cortney Bulin                Fillmore Cen                    
 10 Aurora Gibson                Silver Lake                     
 11 Jamie Brandt                 Tri County                      
 12 Ashley Dahl                  Deshler                         
 13 Katie Jantzen                Tri County                      
 14 Caitlyn Sanner               McCool Jct                      
 15 Hannah Schardt               Deshler                         

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joey DiGiacomo               Yutan                     8.07q  2 
  2 Bryce Wall                   Heartland                 8.46q  3 
  3 Zach Herz                    Blue Hill                 8.47q  3 
  4 Austin Zimmerman             Tri County                8.48q  2 
  5 Taylor Power                 Shelton                   8.63q  1 
  6 Marcus Ruhl                  Exeter-Milli              8.71q  1 
  7 Brandon Faimon               Blue Hill                 8.86   2 
  8 Cody Webben                  Shelton                   9.10   3 
  9 Joey Jimenez                 Yutan                     9.23   2 
 10 Rory van den Berg            Heartland                 9.28   2 
 11 Spencer Bolte                McCool Jct                9.29   1 
 12 Cody Dickes                  McCool Jct                9.35   1 
 13 Gary Thompson                Silver Lake               9.77   1 
 14 Reid Choquette               Silver Lake               9.83   3 
 15 Andrew Graham                Twin River               10.40   3 
 16 Mike Mozer                   Twin River               10.55   3 

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joey DiGiacomo               Yutan                     8.09    10  
  2 Bryce Wall                   Heartland                 8.34     8  
  3 Zach Herz                    Blue Hill                 8.43     6  
  4 Austin Zimmerman             Tri County                8.47     4  
  5 Marcus Ruhl                  Exeter-Milli              8.70     2  
  6 Taylor Power                 Shelton                   8.83     1  
Preliminaries
  7 Brandon Faimon               Blue Hill                       
  8 Cody Webben                  Shelton                         
  9 Joey Jimenez                 Yutan                           
 10 Rory van den Berg            Heartland                       
 11 Spencer Bolte                McCool Jct                      
 12 Cody Dickes                  McCool Jct                      
 13 Gary Thompson                Silver Lake                     
 14 Reid Choquette               Silver Lake                     
 15 Andrew Graham                Twin River                      
 16 Mike Mozer                   Twin River                      

Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelsea Rew                  Yutan                     7.77q  2 
  2 Kalli Brannagan              Shelton                   7.84q  4 
  3 Sarah Genrich                Tri County                7.98q  1 
  4 Riley Baker                  Deshler                   7.99q  3 
  5 Whitney Hiebner              Heartland                 8.01q  4 
  6 Mackenzie Thomsen            Exeter-Milli              8.04q  1 
  7 Steph Dunham                 McCool Jct                8.10   2 
  8 Samantha Menard              Fillmore Cen              8.13   4 
  9 MacKenzie Dick               Heartland                 8.30   1 
 10 Shayla Wrage                 Shelton                   8.32   3 
 11 Andrea Neukirch              Yutan                     8.40   3 
 12 Christina Hubl               Blue Hill                 8.42   2 
 13 Kelsey Swantek               Twin River                8.47   3 
 14 McKenzie Mangers             Silver Lake               8.60   1 
 15 Kelsey Bonifas               Blue Hill                 8.65   4 
 16 Cortney Czapla               Twin River                8.73   3 
 17 Channa Hess                  McCool Jct                8.93   2 
 18 Jordan Taylor                Fillmore Cen              9.18   1 
 19 Tiffanie Johnson             Tri County                9.51   2 
 20 Sheena Drohman               Deshler                   9.65   4 

Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsea Rew                  Yutan                     7.72    10  
  2 Kalli Brannagan              Shelton                   7.86     8  
  3 Whitney Hiebner              Heartland                 7.93     6  
  4 Riley Baker                  Deshler                   7.98     4  
  5 Sarah Genrich                Tri County                8.08     2  
  6 Mackenzie Thomsen            Exeter-Milli              8.12     1  
Preliminaries
  7 Steph Dunham                 McCool Jct                      
  8 Samantha Menard              Fillmore Cen                    
  9 MacKenzie Dick               Heartland                       
 10 Shayla Wrage                 Shelton                         
 11 Andrea Neukirch              Yutan                           
 12 Christina Hubl               Blue Hill                       
 13 Kelsey Swantek               Twin River                      
 14 McKenzie Mangers             Silver Lake                     
 15 Kelsey Bonifas               Blue Hill                       
 16 Cortney Czapla               Twin River                      
 17 Channa Hess                  McCool Jct                      
 18 Jordan Taylor                Fillmore Cen                    
 19 Tiffanie Johnson             Tri County                      
 20 Sheena Drohman               Deshler                         

Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kellen Goertzen              Heartland                 6.91q  1 
  2 Tristan Trost                Yutan                     6.98q  4 
  3 Kelan Walford                Exeter-Milli              7.00q  4 
  4 Ryan Harre                   Exeter-Milli              7.07q  2 
  5 Rashad Lee                   Fillmore Cen              7.08q  3 
  6 Cody Karr                    Blue Hill                 7.11q  1 
  7 Garrett Schroeder            Blue Hill                 7.16   4 
  8 Colton Chrisman              Heartland                 7.23   3 
  9 Sydney Shepler               Tri County                7.30   1 
 10 Zack Renz                    Deshler                   7.34   1 
 11 Julian McFadden              Fillmore Cen              7.41   3 
 12 Reid Choquette               Silver Lake               7.43   2 
 13 Blake Kruse                  Twin River                7.50   2 
 14 Dallas Thompson              Silver Lake               7.54   3 
 15 Cole Johnson                 Deshler                   7.58   4 
 16 Trent Vachal                 Twin River                7.59   2 
 17 Taylor Speckmann             Yutan                     7.73   4 
 18 David May                    McCool Jct                7.86   3 
 19 Alex Niedfeldt               Tri County                7.92   2 
 20 Justin Brouillette           McCool Jct                8.10   1 

Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kellen Goertzen              Heartland                 6.84    10  
  2 Tristan Trost                Yutan                     6.95     8  
  3 Ryan Harre                   Exeter-Milli              7.00     6  
  4 Rashad Lee                   Fillmore Cen              7.05     4  
  5 Kelan Walford                Exeter-Milli              7.17     2  
  6 Cody Karr                    Blue Hill                 7.27     1  
Preliminaries
  7 Garrett Schroeder            Blue Hill                       
  8 Colton Chrisman              Heartland                       
  9 Sydney Shepler               Tri County                      
 10 Zack Renz                    Deshler                         
 11 Julian McFadden              Fillmore Cen                    
 12 Reid Choquette               Silver Lake                     
 13 Blake Kruse                  Twin River                      
 14 Dallas Thompson              Silver Lake                     
 15 Cole Johnson                 Deshler                         
 16 Trent Vachal                 Twin River                      
 17 Taylor Speckmann             Yutan                           
 18 David May                    McCool Jct                      
 19 Alex Niedfeldt               Tri County                      
 20 Justin Brouillette           McCool Jct                      

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lexi Brandy                  Shelton                1:07.82   2   10  
  2 Christianne Kroeker          Heartland              1:08.35   3    8  
  3 Josse Cave                   Twin River             1:08.41   3    6  
  4 Kendra Johnson               Yutan                  1:09.59   4    4  
  5 Megan Himmelberg             Blue Hill              1:10.78   1    2  
  6 Jennifer Goossen             Heartland              1:10.90   1    1  
  7 Mollie Rew                   Yutan                  1:11.29   4 
  8 Bethany Meyer                Deshler                1:11.30   1 
  9 Ashley Dahl                  Deshler                1:11.37   2 
 10 Emily Hahn                   Shelton                1:12.47   2 
 11 Courtney Gottsch             Twin River             1:12.86   3 
 12 Katey Pflanz                 Tri County             1:13.33   4 
 13 Lacey Filipi                 Exeter-Milli           1:14.65   1 
 14 Joslynn Roth                 Silver Lake            1:14.95   3 
 15 Kara Riesen                  Tri County             1:15.35   2 
 16 Lindsey Hillmer              McCool Jct             1:16.67   2 
 17 Kayla Timm                   Silver Lake            1:17.40   1 
 18 Char Andreasen               Exeter-Milli           1:19.19   4 
 19 Tisha Giombetti              Fillmore Cen           1:21.63   1 
 -- Steph Dunham                 McCool Jct                 DNF   3 

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Hubl                    Blue Hill                55.64   4   10  
  2 Kendall Clark                McCool Jct               56.26   4    8  
  3 Chase Chrisman               Heartland                56.70   4    6  
  4 Austin Zimmerman             Tri County               57.22   4    4  
  5 Zach Crowe                   Silver Lake              59.05   4    2  
  6 Dillon Wheelock              Tri County               59.11   4    1  
  7 Kevin Hall                   Silver Lake              59.25   3 
  8 Clint Kroeker                Heartland                59.41   2 
  9 Brandon Drozd                Twin River             1:02.92   2 
 10 Derek Rogers                 Yutan                  1:03.03   3 
 11 Andy Myers                   Yutan                  1:03.24   3 
 12 Wade Taylor                  McCool Jct             1:03.56   2 
 13 Austin Tworek                Twin River             1:04.16   1 
 14 Cody Chaney                  Fillmore Cen           1:04.44   1 
 15 Andrew Shaw                  Deshler                1:04.91   3 
 16 Kyler Sharp                  Exeter-Milli           1:05.44   3 
 17 Josh Sluka                   Exeter-Milli           1:06.71   2 
 18 Tristan Webster              Fillmore Cen           1:10.03   1 
 19 Tyler Christensen            Deshler                1:12.16   3 

Event 9  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erica Lundstrom              Heartland             12:57.44    10  
  2 Jami Shaw                    Silver Lake           12:58.16     8  
  3 Candiace Clark               McCool Jct            13:03.90     6  
  4 Bri Steinkruger              Yutan                 13:07.71     4  
  5 Brooke Roth                  Fillmore Cen          13:40.43     2  
  6 Kaitlin Kelly                Twin River            13:46.40     1  
  7 Jessica Monroe               Silver Lake           13:54.67  
  8 Ashton Meints                Tri County            14:32.72  
  9 Lauren Stengel               Deshler               14:36.79  
 10 Paige Fairbanks              Fillmore Cen          14:42.99  
 11 Carrie Niemeier              Tri County            14:56.90  
 12 Sara Newton                  Heartland             15:06.82  
 13 Kara Hannon                  Shelton               15:33.16  
 14 Morgan Schnoes               Yutan                 15:34.32  
 15 Katie Stenzel                Twin River            16:29.49  
 16 Cortney Jones                McCool Jct            17:31.10  

Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adrian Brandt                Tri County            10:35.09    10  
  2 Damon Winn                   McCool Jct            10:56.71     8  
  3 Nick Anderson                Yutan                 11:20.74     6  
  4 Brady Firley                 Deshler               11:22.93     4  
  5 Josh Oles                    Silver Lake           11:32.15     2  
  6 Chris Riesen                 Tri County            11:53.40     1  
  7 Derek Blaser                 Twin River            12:23.09  
  8 James Critel                 McCool Jct            13:05.03  
  9 Jeffery Johnson              Fillmore Cen          13:09.41  
 10 Ryan Sluka                   Silver Lake           13:35.95  

Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tessa Siebert                Heartland              2:32.17    10  
  2 Alyssa Stankoski             Twin River             2:35.06     8  
  3 Amber Himmelberg             Blue Hill              2:40.59     6  
  4 Bobbi Lovegrove              Fillmore Cen           2:43.52     4  
  5 Shelby Rupprecht             Silver Lake            2:45.27     2  
  6 Brianna Rader                Heartland              2:48.37     1  
  7 Causha Wilkey                Fillmore Cen           2:51.03  
  8 Brittany Preister            Twin River             2:51.53  
  9 Kendra Walford               McCool Jct             2:51.92  
 10 Shelby Zimmerman             Tri County             2:52.27  
 11 Jessie Thomas                Yutan                  2:53.69  
 12 Kelsie Meints                Shelton                2:59.71  
 13 Jessica Meyer                Shelton                3:00.03  
 14 Molly Conner                 Silver Lake            3:04.00  
 15 Kara Riesen                  Tri County             3:05.47  
 16 Andrea Hall                  McCool Jct             3:06.53  
 17 Emily Hoops                  Deshler                3:07.83  
 18 Kim Sladek                   Exeter-Milli           3:12.76  

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Uldrich               Fillmore Cen           2:13.34    10  
  2 Kendall Clark                McCool Jct             2:13.52     8  
  3 Nate Kisling                 Yutan                  2:14.55     6  
  4 Kyle Schimenti               Yutan                  2:16.78     4  
  5 Jared Rathje                 Silver Lake            2:17.99     2  
  6 Matt Collins                 Tri County             2:21.36     1  
  7 Dan Werner                   Deshler                2:27.18  
  8 Scott Bellows                McCool Jct             2:28.99  
  9 William Epp                  Heartland              2:30.04  
 10 Brock Grabill                Silver Lake            2:35.99  
 11 Aaron Rohde                  Twin River             2:37.31  
 12 Scott Morton                 Twin River             2:42.25  
 13 Weston Fanders               Tri County             2:43.42  
 14 Dillon Rischling             Exeter-Milli           2:44.39  
 15 Dillan White                 Exeter-Milli           2:47.18  

Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Rew                  Yutan                    28.29   4   10  
  2 Amber Filipi                 Exeter-Milli             28.73   4    8  
  3 Whitney Hiebner              Heartland                29.04   4    6  
  4 Emily Pribyl                 Fillmore Cen             29.30   4    4  
  5 Whitney Steingard            Heartland                29.62   2    2  
  6 Riley Baker                  Deshler                  29.69   3    1  
  7 Sammie Garrison              Tri County               29.74   2 
  8 Mikaela White                McCool Jct               30.01   3 
  9 Mollie Rew                   Yutan                    30.01   3 
 10 Kayla Mohr                   Twin River               30.12   2 
 11 Samantha Menard              Fillmore Cen             30.37   1 
 12 Mackenzie Thomsen            Exeter-Milli             30.57   4 
 13 Maddie Thurston              Silver Lake              30.59   1 
 14 Christina Hubl               Blue Hill                30.87   1 
 15 Jamie Pesek                  Shelton                  31.20   2 
 16 Kelsey Swantek               Twin River               32.40   2 
 17 McKenzie Mangers             Silver Lake              32.59   1 
 18 Steph Jones                  McCool Jct               35.48   3 
 19 Patricia Hoge                Tri County               37.77   1 

Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kellen Goertzen              Heartland                24.74   3   10  
  2 Tristan Trost                Yutan                    25.06   4    8  
  3 Kelan Walford                Exeter-Milli             25.29   3    6  
  4 Colton Chrisman              Heartland                25.49   4    4  
  5 Ryan Harre                   Exeter-Milli             25.53   3    2  
  6 Jeremy May                   McCool Jct               25.74   4    1  
  7 Rashad Lee                   Fillmore Cen             25.75   2 
  8 Gary Thompson                Silver Lake              25.88   2 
  9 Zack Renz                    Deshler                  26.04   1 
 10 Sydney Shepler               Tri County               26.24   4 
 11 Cody Karr                    Blue Hill                26.55   2 
 12 Austin Reinsch               Fillmore Cen             26.56   1 
 13 Joe Smith                    Tri County               26.77   3 
 14 Derek Rogers                 Yutan                    26.91   4 
 15 Dallas Thompson              Silver Lake              27.02   2 
 16 Riley Bonifas                Blue Hill                27.16   1 
 17 Davis Weideman               McCool Jct               27.17   3 
 18 Mike Mozer                   Twin River               27.69   1 
 19 Tyler Kaup                   Twin River               28.19   1 
 20 Zack Bohling                 Deshler                  30.26   2 

Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katharina Berles             Heartland              5:40.73    10  
  2 Cami Bruckman                Silver Lake            6:04.48     8  
  3 Malaina Huebert              Heartland              6:08.07     6  
  4 Candiace Clark               McCool Jct             6:13.25     4  
  5 Elizabeth Timberlake         Tri County             6:16.58     2  
  6 Courtney Cave                Twin River             6:16.59     1  
  7 Christine Ochsner            Fillmore Cen           6:29.71  
  8 Amanda Schardt               Deshler                6:31.74  
  9 Danica Olson                 Blue Hill              6:32.01  
 10 Jackie McIlravy              McCool Jct             6:41.31  
 11 Taylor Anderson              Twin River             6:43.83  
 12 Courtney Hasse               Tri County             6:50.95  
 13 Emily Hoops                  Deshler                7:07.51  
 14 Coco Scott                   Exeter-Milli           7:40.74  
 15 Amanda Williams              Exeter-Milli           8:47.84  

Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adrian Brandt                Tri County             4:56.58    10  
  2 Jens Scholl                  Deshler                4:56.78     8  
  3 Matt Matzner                 McCool Jct             5:09.44     6  
  4 Nick Anderson                Yutan                  5:20.13     4  
  5 Travis Witte                 Blue Hill              5:25.44     2  
  6 Rory Wilkinson               Shelton                5:25.53     1  
  7 Derek Ronne                  Shelton                5:25.58  
  8 Jordan Uldrich               Fillmore Cen           5:28.81  
  9 Derrick Shaw                 Silver Lake            5:29.58  
 10 Alex Clark                   McCool Jct             5:33.60  
 11 Zane Ehnes                   Exeter-Milli           6:05.51  
 12 Carlin Epp                   Heartland              6:05.58  
 13 Tanner Odvody                Exeter-Milli           6:18.28  
 14 Taylor Hellbusch             Twin River             6:39.14  
 15 Brian Lastovica              Yutan                  6:39.54  
 16 Anthony Ebke                 Tri County             6:40.27  

Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fillmore Central  'A'                               4:35.08   2   10  
  2 Heartland  'A'                                      4:36.33   2    8  
  3 Twin River  'A'                                     4:39.37   2    6  
  4 Blue Hill  'A'                                      4:41.30   1    4  
  5 McCool Jct  'A'                                     4:43.20   1    2  
  6 Exeter-Milligan  'A'                                4:46.16   2    1  
  7 Yutan  'A'                                          4:51.30   2 
  8 Silver Lake  'A'                                    5:00.81   1 
  9 Deshler High School  'A'                            5:03.60   1 
 -- Tri County  'A'                                         DNF   2 

Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shelton High School  'A'                            3:52.18   2   10  
  2 Heartland  'A'                                      3:55.94   2    8  
  3 McCool Jct  'A'                                     3:58.03   2    6  
  4 Tri County  'A'                                     3:59.47   1    4  
  5 Blue Hill  'A'                                      4:01.33   2    2  
  6 Silver Lake  'A'                                    4:02.86   2    1  
  7 Deshler High School  'A'                            4:09.21   2 
  8 Twin River  'A'                                     4:18.52   1 
  9 Exeter-Milligan  'A'                                4:25.44   1 

Event 19  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cortney Czapla               Twin River             5-00.00    10  
  2 Victoria Jensen              McCool Jct             4-08.00     8  
  3 Abbi Adkisson                Fillmore Cen           4-08.00     6  
  4 Hannah Schardt               Deshler                4-08.00     4  
  5 Kayti Mark                   Exeter-Milli           4-08.00     2  
  6 Page Kohmetscher             Blue Hill              4-06.00     1  
  7 Kim Pohlman                  Tri County             4-06.00  
  7 Jamie Pesek                  Shelton                4-06.00  
  7 Desi Kohmetscher             Blue Hill              4-06.00  
  7 Paige Vorderstrasse          Tri County             4-06.00  
  7 Bethany Meyer                Deshler                4-06.00  
  7 Kayla Ott                    Heartland              4-06.00  
 13 Cortney Bulin                Fillmore Cen           4-04.00  
 13 Rebecca Johnson              Twin River             4-04.00  
 13 Lexi Brandy                  Shelton                4-04.00  
 16 Aurora Gibson                Silver Lake            4-02.00  
 17 Aundrea Morner               McCool Jct             4-00.00  
 17 Kayla Timm                   Silver Lake            4-00.00  

Event 20  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Block                 Tri County             6-00.00    10  
  2 Brandon Faimon               Blue Hill              6-00.00     8  
  3 Danny Suhr                   McCool Jct             5-10.00     5  
  3 Marcus Ruhl                  Exeter-Milli           5-10.00     5  
  5 Austin Reinsch               Fillmore Cen           5-10.00     2  
  6 Anthony Zuniga               Shelton                5-08.00     1  
  7 Kevin Hall                   Silver Lake            5-08.00  
  8 Rashad Lee                   Fillmore Cen           5-06.00  
  8 Dustin Keezer                McCool Jct             5-06.00  
 10 Trevor Stec                  Twin River             5-04.00  
 10 Tanner Odvody                Exeter-Milli           5-04.00  
 12 Jesse Koenig                 Tri County             5-02.00  
 13 Conner Hansen                Silver Lake            5-00.00  

Event 21  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marli Peters                 Heartland             10-00.00    10  
  2 Molly Underwood              McCool Jct             9-00.00     8  
  3 Kayti Mark                   Exeter-Milli           8-06.00     6  
  4 Taylor Janzen                Heartland              8-06.00     4  
  5 Michelle Hermesch            Tri County             8-00.00     2  
  6 Channa Hess                  McCool Jct             8-00.00     1  
  8 Amanda Hart                  Yutan                  7-06.00  
  8 Laura Simon                  Yutan                  7-06.00  
  9 Bailey Wollenburg            Tri County             7-06.00  
 10 Rebecca Duensing             Deshler                7-06.00  
 -- Brooke Neville               Fillmore Cen                NH  

Event 22  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wade Janzen                  Heartland             11-06.00    10  
  2 Lucas Buss                   Tri County            11-06.00     8  
  3 Dalen Hall                   McCool Jct            11-00.00     6  
  4 Kevin Heldt                  Yutan                 11-00.00     4  
  5 Brian Pflanz                 Tri County            10-06.00     2  
  6 Ryan Harre                   Exeter-Milli           9-06.00     1  
  7 Jake Brouillette             McCool Jct             9-00.00  
  7 Kurt Nelson                  Yutan                  9-00.00  
  7 Tristan Webster              Fillmore Cen           9-00.00  
  7 Shane Manning                Exeter-Milli           9-00.00  
 -- Chase Chrisman               Heartland                   NH  
 -- Seth Gebers                  Fillmore Cen                NH  

Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chelsea Rew                  Yutan                 16-01.50    10  
  2 MacKenzie Dick               Heartland             15-09.25     8  
  3 Mackenzie Thomsen            Exeter-Milli          15-02.50     6  
  4 Shayla Wrage                 Shelton               15-02.00     4  
  5 Page Kohmetscher             Blue Hill             15-00.75     2  
  6 Whitney Steingard            Heartland             14-10.00     1  
  7 Desi Kohmetscher             Blue Hill             14-09.25  
  8 Rebecca Johnson              Twin River            14-00.50  
  9 Becky Dornberier             Deshler               13-06.50  
 10 Shelby Engel                 McCool Jct            13-06.00  
 11 Sam McLey                    Yutan                 13-05.00  
 12 Courtney Gottsch             Twin River            13-01.75  
 13 Maddie Thurston              Silver Lake           12-11.25  
 14 Paige Vorderstrasse          Tri County            12-04.25  
 15 Emma Mesloh                  Deshler               11-08.00  
 16 Kristen Bloomquest           Tri County            10-11.00  
 -- Allee Kuska                  Exeter-Milli              FOUL  

Event 24  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kellen Goertzen              Heartland             20-04.00    10  
  2 Justin Block                 Tri County            19-09.25     8  
  3 Marcus Ruhl                  Exeter-Milli          19-09.00     6  
  4 Joey DiGiacomo               Yutan                 19-00.25     4  
  5 Rashad Lee                   Fillmore Cen          19-00.00     2  
  6 Kevin Shanle                 Twin River            18-08.00     1  
  7 Jesse Koenig                 Tri County            18-03.75  
  8 Travis Toepfer               Blue Hill             18-02.50  
  9 Riley Bonifas                Blue Hill             18-00.50  
 10 Dallas Thompson              Silver Lake           17-10.00  
 10 Kyle Smith                   McCool Jct            17-10.00  
 12 Gary Thompson                Silver Lake           17-09.25  
 13 Cole Johnson                 Deshler               17-06.25  
 14 Michael Trost                Yutan                 16-08.75  
 15 Brandon Drozd                Twin River            15-11.50  
 16 Travis Thulin                McCool Jct            15-00.00  

Event 25  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Genrich                Tri County            32-11.00    10  
  2 Allee Kuska                  Exeter-Milli          32-10.75     8  
  3 Kayla Mohr                   Twin River            32-07.50     6  
  4 Page Kohmetscher             Blue Hill             31-02.00     4  
  5 Becky Dornberier             Deshler               30-09.25     2  
  6 Megan Kuska                  Exeter-Milli          30-08.75     1  
  7 Amanda Hart                  Yutan                 30-05.75  
  8 Desi Kohmetscher             Blue Hill             29-11.25  
  9 Kim Pohlman                  Tri County            28-07.75  
 10 Devyn Johnson                McCool Jct            28-07.25  
 11 Rebecca Johnson              Twin River            28-04.00  
 12 Ashley Morner                McCool Jct            28-01.25  
 13 Maddie Thurston              Silver Lake           27-11.25  
 14 Sam McLey                    Yutan                 27-00.00  
 15 Jordan Taylor                Fillmore Cen          26-04.25  
 16 Joslynn Roth                 Silver Lake           25-06.00  
 17 Tisha Giombetti              Fillmore Cen          24-03.75  

Event 26  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jesse Koenig                 Tri County            40-09.25    10  
  2 Kevin Shanle                 Twin River            40-09.00     8  
  3 Justin Block                 Tri County            39-05.75     6  
  4 Kyle Smith                   McCool Jct            38-11.00     4  
  5 Travis Toepfer               Blue Hill             38-09.75     2  
  6 Danny Suhr                   McCool Jct            37-10.25     1  
  7 Jarrod Wagner                Yutan                 35-02.50  
  8 Trevor Stec                  Twin River            34-09.50  
  9 Kyler Sharp                  Exeter-Milli          33-09.50  
 10 Tyler Ratzlaff               Heartland             32-02.00  
 11 Conner Hansen                Silver Lake           29-08.75  

Event 27  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amy Woodman                  Shelton               35-06.50    10  
  2 Olivia Grigg                 Silver Lake           35-00.00     8  
  3 Teresa Parde                 Tri County            33-07.00     6  
  4 Kassy Crawford               Tri County            33-06.50     4  
  5 Amber Block                  Heartland             33-02.00     2  
  6 Jorie Gumaer                 Deshler               30-08.00     1  
  7 Crista Buller                Heartland             29-03.00  
  8 Aundrea Morner               McCool Jct            29-02.50  
  8 Kayti Mark                   Exeter-Milli          29-02.50  
 10 Hannah Snyder                Yutan                 29-00.00  
 11 Mariah Brandt                Tri County            28-09.00  
 12 Danielle Brezina             Twin River            28-08.00  
 13 Sanne Dickman                McCool Jct            28-02.50  
 14 Courtney Maloley             Fillmore Cen          28-01.00  
 15 Carle Georges                McCool Jct            27-00.50  
 16 Alyssa Pascarelli            Yutan                 26-06.50  
 17 Ashley Morner                McCool Jct            26-04.50  
 18 Kristen Hanneman             Exeter-Milli          26-00.50  
 19 Brittney Garretson           McCool Jct            25-08.00  
 20 Kirsten Cromwell             Twin River            25-07.00  
 21 Jordan Menard                Fillmore Cen          25-00.00  
 22 Kara Anderson                Twin River            24-05.00  
 23 Demi Hogue                   Fillmore Cen          23-00.50  
 24 Denni Mitchell               Twin River            17-04.00  

Event 28  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Landell                 Shelton               44-11.00    10  
  2 Alex Moses                   Fillmore Cen          43-08.50     8  
  3 Jordan Browitt               McCool Jct            42-02.50     6  
  4 Tyler Salmon                 Fillmore Cen          41-10.50     4  
  5 Garrett Schroeder            Blue Hill             41-10.00     2  
  6 Greg Buller                  Heartland             41-02.00     1  
  7 Brett Bonifas                Silver Lake           40-10.00  
  8 Dalton Brandt                Exeter-Milli          40-08.50  
  9 Blake Kruse                  Twin River            40-04.50  
 10 Jake Clouse                  Friend                40-02.50  
 11 Derek Gray                   Twin River            39-06.00  
 12 Tony Hoops                   Deshler               39-01.50  
 13 Jason Sherman                Heartland             38-07.00  
 14 Blake Baller                 Exeter-Milli          37-06.50  
 15 Kyle Zierott                 Heartland             37-01.50  
 16 A.J. Peters                  Tri County            36-09.50  
 17 James Critel                 McCool Jct            36-08.50  
 18 Kolby Baber                  Friend                35-11.50  
 19 Lance Buss                   Tri County            35-10.00  
 20 Shanden Applegarth           Tri County            35-05.00  
 21 Joel Jantzen                 Tri County            35-03.00  
 22 Conner Morris                Silver Lake           34-11.00  
 23 Tyler Gray                   Twin River            34-07.00  
 24 Tanner Hall                  Exeter-Milli          34-00.50  
 25 Levi Davenport               Fillmore Cen          33-11.00  
 26 Sam Pendleton                Fillmore Cen          33-10.00  
 27 Jerod Duffek                 McCool Jct            33-04.00  
 28 Eric Schilling               Silver Lake           32-10.00  
 29 Jordan Hiebner               Heartland             32-06.00  
 30 Ethan Smith                  Silver Lake           31-08.00  
 31 Nick Sudrla                  Exeter-Milli          30-09.00  
 32 Colby Hobbs                  McCool Jct            30-02.50  
 33 Chris Kava                   Twin River            28-07.00  
 34 Tyler Christensen            Deshler               26-08.00  

                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Heartland                  121        2) Yutan                      46   
    3) Twin River                  43        4) Shelton High School        36   
    5) Exeter-Milligan             35        6) Fillmore Central           34   
    7) Tri County                  32        8) McCool Jct                 30   
    9) Silver Lake                 26       10) Blue Hill                  19   
   11) Deshler High School         12                                           

                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tri County                  80        2) Heartland                  67   
    2) McCool Jct                  67        4) Yutan                      54   
    5) Blue Hill                   37        6) Shelton High School        33   
    7) Exeter-Milligan             30        7) Fillmore Central           30   
    9) Deshler High School         14       10) Silver Lake                13   
   11) Twin River                   9