Menu Flyout

Class B HS Meet

 

Licensed to Doane College              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/17/2007 06:12 PM
                    Doane Invitational Class B - 3/18/2006                     
                                   Crete, NE                                   
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crete  'A'                                         10:31.85    10  
  2 Norris  'A'                                        10:37.01     8  
  3 Auburn  'A'                                        10:37.63     6  
  4 Seward High School  'A'                            10:53.32     4  
  5 Blair High School  'A'                             11:11.48     2  
  6 Ralston  'A'                                       11:25.14     1  
  7 Omaha Skutt Catholic  'A'                          11:25.92  
  8 Ashland Greenwood  'A'                             11:28.67  
  9 York  'A'                                          11:55.35  
 10 Centennial  'A'                                    12:08.79  

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blair High School  'A'                              9:05.29    10  
  2 Crete  'A'                                          9:09.92     8  
  3 Norris  'A'                                         9:13.77     6  
  4 Seward High School  'A'                             9:21.19     4  
  5 Waverly High School  'A'                            9:24.33     2  
  6 Auburn  'A'                                         9:24.87     1  
  7 Omaha Skutt Catholic  'A'                           9:28.03  
  8 Centennial  'A'                                     9:45.53  
  9 York  'A'                                           9:53.78  
 10 Wahoo High School  'A'                             10:01.87  
 11 Ashland Greenwood  'A'                             10:02.05  
 12 Ralston  'A'                                       10:07.21  

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abby Kroese                  Norris                    9.33q  4 
  2 Natalie Zabrocki             Ralston                   9.55q  2 
  3 Rachel Plessing              Blair High S              9.72q  4 
  4 Brooke Kuhn                  Norris                    9.82q  1 
  5 Lindsey Fujan                Beatrice                  9.88q  3 
  6 Maggie Maher                 Centennial                9.90q  1 
  7 Rachael Polvika              Waverly High              9.96   4 
  8 Elizabeth Spellman           York                      9.96   2 
  9 Lauren Wight                 Waverly High             10.02   3 
 10 McKayla Coon                 Ashland Gree             10.02   4 
 11 Alex Crouse                  Crete                    10.27   1 
 12 Elle Engebretson             Crete                    10.39   2 
 13 Sarah Gottschalk             Wahoo High S             10.54   1 
 14 Liz Gabel                    Seward High              10.54   3 
 15 Sarah Broeker                Seward High              10.55   3 
 16 Conner Coffin                York                     10.73   3 
 17 Ashlie Petersen              Wahoo High S             10.94   2 
 18 Morgan Patrick               Ralston                  11.07   1 
 19 Morgan Svoboda               Blair High S             11.19   2 
 20 Melanie Erks                 Centennial               11.81   4 

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Abby Kroese                  Norris                    9.32    10  
  2 Natalie Zabrocki             Ralston                   9.34     8  
  3 Rachel Plessing              Blair High S              9.66     6  
  4 Lindsey Fujan                Beatrice                  9.77     4  
  5 Brooke Kuhn                  Norris                    9.81     2  
  6 Maggie Maher                 Centennial               10.01     1  
Preliminaries
  7 Rachael Polvika              Waverly High                    
  8 Elizabeth Spellman           York                            
  9 Lauren Wight                 Waverly High                    
 10 McKayla Coon                 Ashland Gree                    
 11 Alex Crouse                  Crete                           
 12 Elle Engebretson             Crete                           
 13 Sarah Gottschalk             Wahoo High S                    
 14 Liz Gabel                    Seward High                     
 15 Sarah Broeker                Seward High                     
 16 Conner Coffin                York                            
 17 Ashlie Petersen              Wahoo High S                    
 18 Morgan Patrick               Ralston                         
 19 Morgan Svoboda               Blair High S                    
 20 Melanie Erks                 Centennial                      

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Teran Walford                York                      8.18q  1 
  2 Cody Wockenfuss              Crete                     8.22q  3 
  3 Jason Marshall               Ralston                   8.26q  1 
  4 Jay Martin                   Waverly High              8.27q  1 
  5 Reed Manstedt                Wahoo High S              8.31q  2 
  6 Brett Maher                  Centennial                8.32q  2 
  7 Ryan Sillman                 Ashland Gree              8.59   1 
  8 Ryan Petersen                Blair High S              8.70   3 
  9 Cameron Dudley               Norris                    8.74   2 
 10 Ty Branz                     York                      8.74   1 
 11 Jonathan Meyers              Ashland Gree              8.81   3 
 12 Jason Teten                  Auburn                    8.97   2 
 13 Nate Teten                   Auburn                    8.99   3 
 14 Terrion Richardson           Ralston                   8.99   3 
 15 Ben Pokorny                  Wahoo High S              9.24   2 
 16 Taylor Buss                  Waverly High              9.34   1 
 17 Taylor Santos                Blair High S              9.54   2 
 18 Kendall Kucera               Centennial               10.48   3 

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cody Wockenfuss              Crete                     8.10    10  
  2 Jay Martin                   Waverly High              8.12     8  
  3 Teran Walford                York                      8.21     6  
  4 Reed Manstedt                Wahoo High S              8.23     4  
  5 Brett Maher                  Centennial                8.33     2  
  6 Jason Marshall               Ralston                   8.37     1  
Preliminaries
  7 Ryan Sillman                 Ashland Gree                    
  8 Ryan Petersen                Blair High S                    
  9 Cameron Dudley               Norris                          
 10 Ty Branz                     York                            
 11 Jonathan Meyers              Ashland Gree                    
 12 Jason Teten                  Auburn                          
 13 Nate Teten                   Auburn                          
 14 Terrion Richardson           Ralston                         
 15 Ben Pokorny                  Wahoo High S                    
 16 Taylor Buss                  Waverly High                    
 17 Taylor Santos                Blair High S                    
 18 Kendall Kucera               Centennial                      

Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gemma Pretzer                Beatrice                  7.69q  4 
  2 Frankie Flynn                Ralston                   7.69q  2 
  3 Amanda Reetz                 Crete                     7.83q  5 
  4 Timary McPheron              Beatrice                  7.86q  3  7.851
  5 Elle Engebretson             Crete                     7.86q  3  7.856
  6 Katie Sloup                  Wahoo High S              7.95q  4 
  7 Abby Kroese                  Norris                    7.96   4 
  8 Alyssa Straube               Blair High S              7.99   1 
  9 Stevie Grossenbacher         Norris                    8.00   4 
 10 Kristine Deboer              York                      8.02   1 
 11 Lisa Kozisek                 Seward High               8.08   5 
 12 Maggie Maher                 Centennial                8.10   5 
 13 Sara Norquest                York                      8.13   3 
 14 Krista Johnson               Seward High               8.13   5 
 15 Tesia Brackan                Centennial                8.22   4 
 16 Jordan Mackey                Ralston                   8.37   2 
 17 Jen Bramhall                 Omaha Skutt               8.41   2 
 18 Brittany Randall             Blair High S              8.42   2 
 19 Brooke Gulizia               Auburn                    8.48   3 
 20 Erica Scheitle               Waverly High              8.55   1 
 21 Kellie Wise                  Ashland Gree              8.65   5 
 22 Amanda Heskett               Auburn                    8.75   1 
 23 Brianna Hemminger            Waverly High              8.98   2 
 24 Hannan Engelkamp             Omaha Skutt               8.99   1 
 -- Whitney Newsham              Ashland Gree                FS   5 
 -- Katie Foust                  Wahoo High S                FS   3 

Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Frankie Flynn                Ralston                   7.65    10  
  2 Gemma Pretzer                Beatrice                  7.72     8  
  3 Elle Engebretson             Crete                     7.83     6  
  4 Amanda Reetz                 Crete                     7.85     4  
  5 Timary McPheron              Beatrice                  7.95     2  
  6 Katie Sloup                  Wahoo High S              8.08     1  
Preliminaries
  7 Abby Kroese                  Norris                          
  8 Alyssa Straube               Blair High S                    
  9 Stevie Grossenbacher         Norris                          
 10 Kristine Deboer              York                            
 11 Lisa Kozisek                 Seward High                     
 12 Maggie Maher                 Centennial                      
 13 Sara Norquest                York                            
 14 Krista Johnson               Seward High                     
 15 Tesia Brackan                Centennial                      
 16 Jordan Mackey                Ralston                         
 17 Jen Bramhall                 Omaha Skutt                     
 18 Brittany Randall             Blair High S                    
 19 Brooke Gulizia               Auburn                          
 20 Erica Scheitle               Waverly High                    
 21 Kellie Wise                  Ashland Gree                    
 22 Amanda Heskett               Auburn                          
 23 Brianna Hemminger            Waverly High                    
 24 Hannan Engelkamp             Omaha Skutt                     
 -- Whitney Newsham              Ashland Gree                    
 -- Katie Foust                  Wahoo High S                    

Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt Havelka                 Ralston                   6.78q  3  6.774
  2 Kyle McLaughlin              Auburn                    6.78q  3  6.780
  3 Jon Damkroger                Norris                    6.80q  2 
  4 Nick Grummert                Beatrice                  6.84q  5 
  5 Ethan Shunkwiler             Crete                     6.90q  5 
  6 Landon Berg                  York                      6.91q  4 
  7 Tyler Wullenwaber            Centennial                6.92   5 
  8 Ray Russell                  Ralston                   6.92   4 
  9 Morgan Huttes                Norris                    6.94   1 
 10 Alex Kubik                   Ashland Gree              6.97   4 
 11 Steve Marsicek               Omaha Skutt               7.02   1 
 12 Trevor Florendo              Crete                     7.04   3 
 13 Austin Niedfeldt             Beatrice                  7.04   4 
 14 Reid Roemmich                York                      7.06   5 
 15 Reed Manstedt                Wahoo High S              7.06   1 
 16 Nick Bogenreif               Seward High               7.14   2 
 17 Layne Moore                  Wahoo High S              7.15   5 
 18 Trevor Wittrock              Waverly High              7.19   1 
 19 Taylor Majerus               Seward High               7.25   2 
 20 Jonathan Meyers              Ashland Gree              7.31   1 
 21 Will Lanik                   Omaha Skutt               7.31   2 
 22 Jake Dea                     Auburn                    7.31   2 
 23 Derek Hilt                   Waverly High              7.39   3 
 24 Tom Walsh                    Blair High S              7.51   3 
 25 Nick Walsh                   Blair High S              7.56   4 
 26 Travis Arnold                Centennial                8.08   5 

Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle McLaughlin              Auburn                    6.69    10  
  2 Matt Havelka                 Ralston                   6.76     8  
  3 Ethan Shunkwiler             Crete                     6.81     6  
  4 Nick Grummert                Beatrice                  6.81     4  
  5 Jon Damkroger                Norris                    6.86     2  
  6 Landon Berg                  York                      6.91     1  
Preliminaries
  7 Tyler Wullenwaber            Centennial                      
  8 Ray Russell                  Ralston                         
  9 Morgan Huttes                Norris                          
 10 Alex Kubik                   Ashland Gree                    
 11 Steve Marsicek               Omaha Skutt                     
 12 Trevor Florendo              Crete                           
 13 Austin Niedfeldt             Beatrice                        
 14 Reid Roemmich                York                            
 15 Reed Manstedt                Wahoo High S                    
 16 Nick Bogenreif               Seward High                     
 17 Layne Moore                  Wahoo High S                    
 18 Trevor Wittrock              Waverly High                    
 19 Taylor Majerus               Seward High                     
 20 Jonathan Meyers              Ashland Gree                    
 21 Will Lanik                   Omaha Skutt                     
 22 Jake Dea                     Auburn                          
 23 Derek Hilt                   Waverly High                    
 24 Tom Walsh                    Blair High S                    
 25 Nick Walsh                   Blair High S                    
 26 Travis Arnold                Centennial                      

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gemma Pretzer                Beatrice               1:04.55   5   10  
  2 Danielle Mooney              Centennial             1:05.08   5    8  
  3 Jami Pritchau                Norris                 1:06.10   5    6  
  4 Meleia Oestmann              Auburn                 1:06.19   5    4  
  5 Jessica Barges               Omaha Skutt            1:06.64   4    2  
  6 Bailey Collins               Auburn                 1:07.89   4    1  
  7 Angela Naber                 Centennial             1:08.79   4 
  8 Anna Bohling                 Blair High S           1:09.40   2 
  9 Jenifer Proctor              Wahoo High S           1:09.68   3 
 10 Bobbi Millwood               Beatrice               1:09.69   4 
 11 Krista Johnson               Seward High            1:09.78   5 
 12 Anna Chvatal                 Wahoo High S           1:10.24   4 
 13 Morgan Hegert                Waverly High           1:10.93   3 
 14 Ckalyn Roth                  Ashland Gree           1:11.19   1 
 15 Alex Crouse                  Crete                  1:11.25   2 
 16 Alison Pearson               Seward High            1:11.43   3 
 17 Mel Arkteld                  Omaha Skutt            1:11.43   2 
 18 DeNae Schindler              Blair High S           1:11.76   1 
 19 Nhi Tran                     Ralston                1:11.89   3 
 20 Megan Wagman                 Ralston                1:13.46   2 
 21 Jessica Adkisson             Waverly High           1:14.96   3 
 22 Sydney Ruge                  Ashland Gree           1:18.86   1 
 23 Clara Durham                 Crete                  1:19.00   2 
 24 Stevie Grossenbacher         Norris                 1:20.12   5 

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Wohl                    Crete                    53.35   4   10  
  2 Tim Donner                   Norris                   54.65   4    8  
  3 A.J. Divis                   Wahoo High S             55.82   4    6  
  4 Ryan Sillman                 Ashland Gree             57.48   1    4  
  5 Jo Jung                      Ashland Gree             57.51   2    2  
  6 David Bramhall               Omaha Skutt              58.60   3    1  
  7 Jon Rhodes                   York                     59.10   2 
  8 Chris Hull                   Wahoo High S             59.20   4 
  9 Blake Bans                   Auburn                   59.49   3 
 10 Tyler Nutsch                 Beatrice                 59.53   3 
 11 Bryon Wellman                Centennial               59.70   4 
 12 Noel Wagner                  Omaha Skutt              59.71   3 
 13 Casey Fankhauser             Waverly High             59.79   2 
 14 Wes Wredt                    Auburn                 1:00.07   1 
 15 Matt Harmon                  Seward High            1:00.36   3 
 16 Josh Walker                  Crete                  1:00.53   2 
 17 Kevin McKenna                York                   1:00.68   3 
 18 Drew Ailes                   Waverly High           1:02.56   2 
 19 Shane Stark                  Beatrice               1:02.78   1 
 20 Thomas Bainter               Seward High            1:04.40   2 
 21 Corey Harlan                 Ralston                1:04.60   1 
 22 Joel Wiedemeier              Ralston                1:07.49   1 
 23 Jordan Ortmeier              Centennial             1:14.70   1 

Event 9  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenna Kral                   Crete                 12:07.52    10  
  2 Kate Hannon                  York                  12:46.41     8  
  3 Becca Bevan                  Waverly High          12:57.47     6  
  4 Jordyn Giddings              Ralston               13:06.69     4  
  5 Emily Robinson               Centennial            13:34.65     2  
  6 Amanda Woita                 Waverly High          13:34.70     1  
  7 Jamie Rudder                 Beatrice              14:06.72  
  8 Kassi Koehn                  Norris                14:14.31  
  9 Amy Robinson                 Centennial            14:44.16  
 10 Shannon McNeeley             Ralston               15:18.30  

Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Adams                  York                   9:46.89    10  
  2 Ben Paben                    Beatrice              10:26.16     8  
  3 Rudy Mignon                  Norris                10:26.23     6  
  4 Brett Grieb                  York                  10:51.76     4  
  5 Ryan Dostal                  Ralston               10:53.56     2  
  6 Josh Harsin                  Blair High S          10:53.63     1  
  7 Eric Curran                  Wahoo High S          11:02.17  
  8 Ben Petersen                 Blair High S          11:45.91  
  9 Jordan Sutherland            Ralston               12:00.57  
 10 Matt Heskett                 Auburn                12:21.29  
 11 Ryan Root                    Beatrice              12:24.84  
 12 Chris Roberts                Wahoo High S          12:24.90  
 13 Ian McKercher                Crete                 12:31.55  
 14 Dan Wright                   Auburn                12:31.59  
 15 Rob Read                     Ashland Gree          12:50.94  

Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marissa Kastanek             Crete                  2:31.82    10  
  2 Danielle Mooney              Centennial             2:33.11     8  
  3 Karlee Kemper                Crete                  2:36.36     6  
  4 Sonny Adkins                 Norris                 2:39.40     4  
  5 Michelle Stading             Waverly High           2:40.71     2  
  6 Taylor Warren                Beatrice               2:41.21     1  
  7 Maggie Warrick               Blair High S           2:42.44  
  8 Sami Winter                  Ralston                2:44.36  
  9 Abbie Gabel                  Norris                 2:45.86  
 10 Alyssa Rogge                 Auburn                 2:46.99  
 11 Amy Welniak                  Omaha Skutt            2:47.53  
 12 Sam Reed                     Ashland Gree           2:48.27  
 13 Sara Eliker                  Waverly High           2:48.55  
 14 Dariene Kimball              Auburn                 2:48.70  
 15 Desi Bartels                 Beatrice               2:50.83  
 16 Micaela Malloy               Omaha Skutt            2:51.75  
 17 Kirstin Nervig               Wahoo High S           2:55.88  
 18 Katie McKenna                York                   2:56.25  
 19 Molly Lightell               Ralston                2:57.04  
 20 Lindsay Dryer                Wahoo High S           2:59.63  
 21 Jenna Hoins                  Seward High            3:03.10  
 22 Taylor Pike                  Ashland Gree           3:03.23  
 23 Kacy Neef                    Blair High S           3:14.58  
 24 Angela Bruno                 Centennial             3:14.95  
 25 Megan Crouch                 York                   3:16.27  

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Holcomb                 Ralston                2:07.07    10  
  2 Ryan Dorcey                  York                   2:08.88     8  
  3 Mikel-Jon Divis              Wahoo High S           2:12.41     6  
  4 Brandon Stamper              Blair High S           2:14.44     4  
  5 Connor Gibson                Blair High S           2:14.76     2  
  6 Aaron Dockery                Norris                 2:15.37     1  
  7 David Bramhall               Omaha Skutt            2:16.28  
  8 Brett Dovel                  Seward High            2:16.89  
  9 Ted Fischer                  Auburn                 2:18.21  
 10 Andrew Corbin                Norris                 2:19.07  
 11 Patrick Cast                 Centennial             2:19.57  
 12 Jordan Rector                Beatrice               2:21.13  
 13 Jo Jung                      Ashland Gree           2:21.38  
 14 Jeff Kramer                  Omaha Skutt            2:21.39  
 15 Anthony Wiese                Waverly High           2:23.17  
 16 Matt Hornung                 Wahoo High S           2:27.12  
 17 Wes Wredt                    Auburn                 2:27.25  
 18 Alfred Tsubaki               Ralston                2:28.60  
 19 Tanner White                 Waverly High           2:30.89  
 20 Uraldo Garcia                Crete                  2:33.11  
 21 Kieran Henning               Crete                  2:34.40  
 22 Zach Sales                   Beatrice               2:37.02  
 23 John Bader                   Centennial             2:39.73  

Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frankie Flynn                Ralston                  27.49   5   10  
  2 Amanda Reetz                 Crete                    28.18   4    8  
  3 Shelby Luettle               Centennial               29.07   3    6  
  4 Shaylea Duba                 Crete                    29.22   2    4  
  5 Jami Pritchau                Norris                   29.26   5    2  
  6 Timary McPheron              Beatrice                 29.27   3    1  
  7 Alyssa Straube               Blair High S             29.66   2 
  8 Kinzi Roth                   Seward High              29.68   5 
  9 Katie Taylor                 York                     30.08   3 
 10 Stevie Grossenbacher         Norris                   30.19   4 
 11 Kylie Bartholomew            Beatrice                 30.22   2 
 12 Meleia Oestmann              Auburn                   30.42   4 
 13 Nicole Seier                 Waverly High             30.48   4 
 14 Heather Post                 Seward High              30.55   5 
 15 Leahlia Beatty               Centennial               31.12   3 
 16 Bailey Collins               Auburn                   31.29   2 
 17 Katie Schoening              York                     31.52   3 
 18 Courtney Groves              Omaha Skutt              31.54   5 
 19 Marissa Jacobson             Ralston                  31.76   1 
 20 Jen Bramhall                 Omaha Skutt              31.99   4 
 21 Brianna Hemminger            Waverly High             33.40   1 
 22 Hayley Rudder                Ashland Gree             35.19   1 
 23 Dannielle Gentil             Ashland Gree             37.16   2 

Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle McLaughlin              Auburn                   24.01   5   10  
  2 James Schaepe                Seward High              24.41   4    8  
  3 Matt Havelka                 Ralston                  24.44   5    6  
  4 Nick Grummert                Beatrice                 24.76   5    4  
  5 Ray Russell                  Ralston                  24.77   5    2  
  6 Alex Larkin                  York                     24.86   1    1  
  7 Blaze Novak                  Seward High              25.02   2 
  8 Jordan Hardin                Norris                   25.08   4 
  9 Tyler Evans                  Waverly High             25.14   3 
 10 A.J. Divis                   Wahoo High S             25.49   4 
 11 Ethan Shunkwiler             Crete                    25.56   4 
 12 Adam Baxa                    Norris                   25.59   3 
 13 Montana Going                Blair High S             25.81   2 
 14 Will Lanik                   Omaha Skutt              25.90   5 
 15 Cameron Wilson               Beatrice                 26.05   3 
 16 Rob Hayduk                   Blair High S             26.18   1 
 17 Noel Wagner                  Omaha Skutt              26.20   3 
 18 Kendall Kucera               Centennial               26.28   1 
 19 Joe Brabec                   Wahoo High S             26.31   2 
 20 Jake Dea                     Auburn                   26.34   2 
 21 Alex Kubik                   Ashland Gree             26.49   1 
 22 Ethan Norton                 York                     26.51   2 
 23 Luke Davidson                Waverly High             27.52   1 
 24 Nick Anderson                Ashland Gree             27.73   1 

Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Driewer              York                   5:40.83    10  
  2 Anna Meyer                   Seward High            5:44.90     8  
  3 Stephanie Gana               Norris                 5:46.08     6  
  4 Kelly Stading                Waverly High           5:51.52     4  
  5 Jessica Sonderup             Blair High S           5:56.19     2  
  6 Michelle Stading             Waverly High           5:57.47     1  
  7 Lauren Kongsjord             Seward High            6:01.33  
  8 Abby Richter                 Centennial             6:01.74  
  9 Kala Taylor                  Auburn                 6:10.21  
 10 Monica Krause                Omaha Skutt            6:23.35  
 11 Katie Wiese                  Ralston                6:25.01  
 12 Stefanie Hoffman             Ashland Gree           6:27.70  
 13 Carlin Olsen                 Omaha Skutt            6:35.12  
 14 Marisol Novotny              Ralston                6:47.79  
 15 Courtney Bledsoe             Blair High S           7:14.90  

Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steve Jerina                 Crete                  4:49.81    10  
  2 Zac Groenke                  York                   4:54.02     8  
  3 Mitch Thurston               Waverly High           4:59.00     6  
  4 Ben Paben                    Beatrice               4:59.35     4  
  5 Charlie Dubray               Crete                  5:02.57     2  
  6 Ryan Dostal                  Ralston                5:02.95     1  
  7 Tom Faughn                   Waverly High           5:09.22  
  8 Laramie Lindgren             Wahoo High S           5:09.86  
  9 Cole Marolf                  Norris                 5:16.22  
 10 Adam Christiansen            Omaha Skutt            5:16.76  
 11 Quintin Cottle               Omaha Skutt            5:21.23  
 12 Drew Harris                  Blair High S           5:27.93  
 13 Blake Vajgrt                 Seward High            5:45.69  
 14 Travis Haas                  Centennial             5:46.51  
 15 Shayne McCullough            Auburn                 5:50.13  
 16 Spencer Bergen               York                   5:50.15  
 17 Ben Adams                    Auburn                 5:51.81  
 18 Rob Read                     Ashland Gree           5:56.57  
 19 Chaz Rosenbaum               Ashland Gree           6:03.24  
 20 Andrew Sorsen                Seward High            6:04.06  
 21 Sam Cook                     Wahoo High S           6:09.56  
 22 Jeff Williams                Beatrice               6:42.53  
 -- Jordan Sutherland            Ralston                    DNF  
 -- Jacob Anderson               Centennial                  DQ  

Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beatrice  'A'                                       4:28.59   2   10  
  2 Centennial  'A'                                     4:29.63   2    8  
  3 Seward High School  'A'                             4:29.85   2    6  
  4 Auburn  'A'                                         4:33.89   2    4  
  5 Norris  'A'                                         4:36.13   2    2  
  6 Waverly High School  'A'                            4:36.89   1    1  
  7 Blair High School  'A'                              4:46.06   1 
  8 Wahoo High School  'A'                              4:46.91   1 
  9 York  'A'                                           4:50.43   1 
 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic  'A'                           4:53.84   2 
 11 Ralston  'A'                                        4:55.77   1 
 12 Ashland Greenwood  'A'                              5:19.71   1 

Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Crete  'A'                                          3:39.28   2   10  
  2 Norris  'A'                                         3:47.19   2    8  
  3 York  'A'                                           3:49.78   1    6  
  4 Ralston  'A'                                        3:51.28   2    4  
  5 Waverly High School  'A'                            3:51.43   2    2  
  6 Centennial  'A'                                     3:53.13   1    1  
  7 Wahoo High School  'A'                              3:57.47   2 
  8 Beatrice  'A'                                       4:00.18   1 
  9 Blair High School  'A'                              4:01.14   1 
 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic  'A'                           4:01.76   2 
 11 Seward High School  'A'                             4:02.59   1 
 12 Ashland Greenwood  'A'                              4:20.08   1 

Event 19  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anne Martin                  Waverly High           5-06.00    10  
  2 Natalie Zabrocki             Ralston                5-02.00     7  
  2 Brittani Smith               York                   5-02.00     7  
  4 Sonny Adkins                 Norris                 5-00.00     4  
  5 Abby George                  Blair High S           4-10.00     2  
  6 Brooke Kuhn                  Norris                 4-08.00     0.2
  6 Lindsey Fujan                Beatrice               4-08.00     0.2
  6 Alyssa Rogge                 Auburn                 4-08.00     0.2
  6 Ckalyn Roth                  Ashland Gree           4-08.00     0.2
 10 Brooke Pfeifer               Centennial             4-08.00  
 11 Shelby Wigle                 Ashland Gree           4-08.00  
 12 Miranda Wisehart             Seward High            4-06.00  
 12 Katie Lee                    York                   4-06.00  
 12 Morgan Patrick               Ralston                4-06.00  
 12 Miki Wulf                    Blair High S           4-06.00  
 16 Jessica Adkisson             Waverly High           4-02.00  
 -- Melanie Erks                 Centennial                  NH  

Event 20  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cory Sugden                  Beatrice               6-03.00    10  
  2 John Levorson                Crete                  6-02.00     8  
  3 Jason Marshall               Ralston                6-00.00     5  
  3 Teran Walford                York                   6-00.00     5  
  5 Jared Maline                 Wahoo High S           5-10.00     1.5
  5 Austiin Phillips             Waverly High           5-10.00     1.5
  7 Blake Huls                   Norris                 5-10.00  
  8 Jason Demaray                Wahoo High S           5-08.00  
  8 Grant Smith                  Beatrice               5-08.00  
  8 Dana Mellage                 Auburn                 5-08.00  
  8 Taylor Santos                Blair High S           5-08.00  
  8 Bret Jorgensen               Ralston                5-08.00  
 13 Evan Kucera                  Waverly High           5-06.00  
 13 Nate Mann                    Auburn                 5-06.00  
 -- Scott Nannen                 York                        NH  
 -- Bryon Wellman                Centennial                  NH  
 -- Paul Myers                   Seward High                 NH  

Event 21  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Lueke                 Blair High S          11-06.00    10  
  2 Maggie Maher                 Centennial            10-00.00     8  
  3 Leah Petersen                Auburn                 9-06.00     6  
  4 Keri Volnek                  Seward High            8-06.00     4  
  5 Jina Hamm                    Beatrice               8-00.00     2  
  6 McKenzie Gerdes              Auburn                 8-00.00     1  
  7 Bobbi Millwood               Beatrice               7-06.00  
  7 Erica Scheitle               Waverly High           7-06.00  
  9 Erin Klein                   York                   7-00.00  
 -- Katie Zabel                  Waverly High                NH  
 -- Katie Taylor                 York                        NH  
 -- Michelle Lingren             Norris                      NH  
 -- Anna Pearson                 Seward High                 NH  

Event 22  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brett Maher                  Centennial            13-06.00    10  
  2 Ryan Petersen                Blair High S          13-06.00     8  
  3 Alex Larkin                  York                  13-00.00     6  
  4 Whitaker Thomas              York                  13-00.00     4  
  5 Ethan Shunkwiler             Crete                 13-00.00     2  
  6 Josh Wohl                    Crete                 12-06.00     1  
  7 Nate Teten                   Auburn                12-00.00  
  7 Ryan Mink                    Ashland Gree          12-00.00  
  9 Austin Ziegenbein            Ashland Gree          10-06.00  
  9 Trevor Grossenbacher         Norris                10-06.00  
 -- Braylon Gierhan              Centennial                  NH  
 -- Nick Bogenreif               Seward High                 NH  
 -- Trevor Wyneger               Waverly High                NH  

Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anne Martin                  Waverly High          17-04.25    10  
  2 Gemma Pretzer                Beatrice              16-01.75     8  
  3 Danae Stuhr                  York                  15-08.75     6  
  4 Kari Smith                   Norris                15-06.75     4  
  5 Heather Post                 Seward High           15-06.25     2  
  6 Shelby Luettle               Centennial            15-05.00     1  
  7 Liz Damman                   Seward High           15-04.00  
  8 Lindsey Fujan                Beatrice              15-03.25  
  9 Morgan Beckler               Centennial            15-01.50  
 10 Paige Lee                    Norris                14-11.00  
 11 Shaylea Duba                 Crete                 14-10.00  
 12 Jessica Barges               Omaha Skutt           14-08.00  
 13 Katie Sloup                  Wahoo High S          14-06.25  
 14 Krissy Thoma                 Ralston               14-05.25  
 15 McKenzie Gerdes              Auburn                14-05.00  
 16 Whitney Newsham              Ashland Gree          14-04.75  
 17 Elle Engebretson             Crete                 14-04.50  
 18 Katie Foust                  Wahoo High S          14-03.50  
 19 Morgan Svoboda               Blair High S          14-03.00  
 20 Nhi Tran                     Ralston               13-09.00  
 21 Kelsey Pike                  Waverly High          13-02.75  
 22 Brittany Randall             Blair High S          13-02.50  
 23 Emily Parrish                Auburn                12-11.50  
 24 Sarah Norquest               York                  12-10.00  
 25 Amy Poole                    Ashland Gree          11-03.50  

Event 24  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Mittan               Beatrice              21-03.75    10  
  2 Brett Maher                  Centennial            20-08.50     8  
  3 Jason Marshall               Ralston               20-07.50     6  
  4 Reid Roemmich                York                  20-06.25     4  
  5 Garrett Reckling             Crete                 20-04.25     2  
  6 Trevor Florendo              Crete                 20-01.25     1  
  7 Steve Marsicek               Omaha Skutt           20-00.00  
  8 James Schaepe                Seward High           19-08.25  
  9 Nick Mann                    Auburn                19-03.00  
 10 Justin Lane                  Auburn                19-00.00  
 11 Robbie Kotschwar             Wahoo High S          18-07.00  
 12 Nick Anderson                Ashland Gree          18-04.25  
 13 Terrion Richardson           Ralston               18-03.75  
 14 Aaron Lucas                  York                  18-02.00  
 15 Layne Moore                  Wahoo High S          18-01.50  
 16 Adam Baxa                    Norris                18-00.25  
 17 Montana Going                Blair High S          17-09.75  
 18 Jake Wallen                  Beatrice              17-09.50  
 19 Austiin Phillips             Waverly High          17-07.00  
 20 Tyler Wullenwaber            Centennial            17-05.75  
 -- Rob Hayduk                   Blair High S              FOUL  

Event 25  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anne Martin                  Waverly High          35-04.25    10  
  2 Danae Stuhr                  York                  35-00.75     8  
  3 Katie Lee                    York                  32-06.75     6  
  4 Ellen Homan                  Omaha Skutt           32-05.00     4  
  5 Alyssa Rogge                 Auburn                31-11.75     2  
  6 Leah Petersen                Auburn                30-09.50     1  
  7 Jen Brauch                   Beatrice              30-08.75  
  8 Briana Smith                 Blair High S          30-03.50  
  9 Izzi Walsh                   Omaha Skutt           30-02.75  
 10 Shelby Wigle                 Ashland Gree          30-00.75  
 11 Kari Smith                   Norris                29-09.50  
 12 Zoie Smetter                 Seward High           29-08.00  
 13 Taylor Pike                  Ashland Gree          29-03.00  
 14 Miki Wulf                    Blair High S          29-02.50  
 15 Paige Lee                    Norris                29-02.25  
 16 Julia Rubek                  Ralston               28-09.00  
 17 Kelsey Pike                  Waverly High          28-06.50  
 18 Krissy Thoma                 Ralston               28-02.75  
 -- Brooke Pfeifer               Centennial                FOUL  

Event 26  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bret Jorgensen               Ralston               43-06.75    10  
  2 Micah Marvin                 Crete                 41-11.25     8  
  3 Billy Grenfell               York                  41-08.25     6  
  4 Robbie Kotschwar             Wahoo High S          41-03.75     4  
  5 Anthony Mittan               Beatrice              40-10.50     2  
  6 Terrion Richardson           Ralston               40-04.50     1  
  7 Steve Marsicek               Omaha Skutt           40-02.25  
  8 Austiin Phillips             Waverly High          39-00.75  
  8 Austin Niedfeldt             Beatrice              39-00.75  
 10 Nick Anderson                Ashland Gree          38-10.25  
 11 Blake Huls                   Norris                38-06.00  
 12 Trent Jones                  Auburn                38-03.00  
 13 Taylor Santos                Blair High S          37-08.00  
 14 Brian Klein                  York                  37-00.00  
 14 Zach Wittman                 Auburn                37-00.00  
 16 Jacob Anderson               Wahoo High S          35-07.50  
 17 Evan Kucera                  Waverly High          35-00.25  
 18 Matt Dutton                  Blair High S          34-03.50  
 -- Nathan Foley                 Centennial                FOUL  

Event 27  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackie Ziemke                Centennial            37-02.50    10  
  2 Devin Choate                 Beatrice              36-01.00     8  
  3 Katie Ziemke                 Centennial            35-07.00     6  
  4 Emily Boruch                 Auburn                34-11.50     4  
  5 Tatum Peery                  Seward High           34-09.50     2  
  6 Kelly Winterfeld             Seward High           34-01.50     1  
  7 Holly Bishop                 Beatrice              33-08.00  
  8 Whitney Newsham              Ashland Gree          32-04.50  

  9 Shelby Bratka                Ralston               31-05.50  
 10 Brooke Pinion                Blair High S          30-10.00  
 11 Sami Jones                   Blair High S          30-09.00  
 12 Andrea Howe                  Beatrice              30-07.00  
 13 Ashley Vlasin                Crete                 30-05.50  
 14 Lindy Gushard                Norris                30-03.50  
 15 Bobbie Hunter                Auburn                30-03.00  
 16 Chelsea Osthus               Waverly High          29-11.00  
 17 Tara Logan                   Waverly High          29-03.00  
 18 Melissa Hajek                Crete                 29-01.00  
 19 Nicole Hoeneman              Ralston               28-04.50  
 20 Rebecca Radil                Ralston               28-00.00  
 21 Hannah Birt                  York                  27-09.50  
 22 Kelsey Kirkpatrick           Ralston               27-07.50  
 23 Mia Gerten                   Beatrice              27-00.00  
 24 Megan Welton                 Wahoo High S          26-10.00  
 25 Penny Blum                   Centennial            26-09.50  
 26 Molly Jones                  Wahoo High S          26-09.00  
 27 Nicole Hoesche               Crete                 26-02.00  
 28 Sam Westover                 Wahoo High S          25-11.50  
 29 Kate Pederson                Blair High S          25-08.50  
 30 Racheal Shada                Wahoo High S          25-06.00  
 31 Celeste Heinz                York                  24-06.00  
 32 Autumn Dinkelman             Centennial            24-01.00  
 33 Marissa Chase                Auburn                23-09.50  
 34 Angie Deollos                Crete                 23-09.00  
 35 Angela Ehlers                York                  22-08.50  
 36 Courtney Hubbell             Ashland Gree          17-04.00  
 37 Nicole Sciarappa             Auburn                16-08.00  

Event 28  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Blake                    Centennial            49-11.50    10  
  2 Reed Manstedt                Wahoo High S          48-01.50     8  
  3 Alex Seyfert                 Crete                 47-09.00     6  
  4 Alex Hildebrand              York                  45-08.50     4  
  5 Jay Bartlett                 Beatrice              44-05.00     2  
  6 Aaron Haave                  Ralston               43-06.00     1  
  7 Adam Schmidt                 Norris                43-05.00  
  8 Justin Wiegand               Beatrice              42-02.00  
  9 Kevin Koester                York                  41-07.00  
 10 Matt Myers                   Wahoo High S          41-04.00  
 11 Josey Whisler                Auburn                41-00.00  
 12 Mark Dutton                  Blair High S          40-10.00  
 13 Matt Connor                  Ralston               40-03.00  
 14 Justin Jackson               Norris                40-00.50  
 15 Jim Morris                   Norris                39-06.00  
 16 Tyler Mertens                Waverly High          39-01.00  
 17 Evan Keelan-White            York                  38-11.50  
 18 Jon Hunter                   Blair High S          38-10.00  
 19 Asa Bryant                   Norris                38-09.00  
 20 Tim Herman                   Crete                 38-01.50  
 21 Justin Stork                 Blair High S          37-11.50  
 22 Matt Grieve                  Waverly High          37-09.00  
 23 Ryan Haskin                  Seward High           37-05.50  
 24 Lucas Frahm                  Crete                 36-11.50  
 25 Justin Trauernicht           Beatrice              36-09.00  
 26 Zach Gruber                  Centennial            36-01.00  
 27 Joe Nekola                   Ralston               35-04.00  
 28 Jordan Sanders               Ralston               34-06.00  
 28 Chris Boden                  Auburn                34-06.00  
 30 Matt Mattingly               Crete                 33-08.00  
 31 Robert Kolterman             Seward High           33-05.50  
 32 Jake Spanjers                York                  33-00.00  
 33 Thomas Bainter               Seward High           31-08.00  
 34 Brent Sherman                Auburn                30-05.00  
 35 Clint Pettit                 Ashland Gree          30-03.00  
 36 Alex Chase                   Auburn                29-03.50  
 37 Martin Cerny                 Ashland Gree          27-05.00  
 38 Derek Fiala                  Wahoo High S          23-03.00  
 39 Jamie Fiala                  Wahoo High S          21-09.00  

                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Crete                       58        1) Centennial                 58   
    3) Beatrice                    54.25     4) Norris                     48.25
    5) York                        45        5) Waverly High School        45   
    7) Ralston                     40        8) Auburn                     29.25
    9) Seward High School          27       10) Blair High School          22   
   11) Omaha Skutt Catholic         6       12) Wahoo High School           1   
   13) Ashland Greenwood            0.25                                        

                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Crete                       84        2) York                       73   
    3) Ralston                     57        4) Beatrice                   44   
    5) Centennial                  31        5) Norris                     31   
    7) Wahoo High School           29.50     8) Blair High School          25   
    9) Auburn                      21       10) Waverly High School        19.50
   11) Seward High School          12       12) Ashland Greenwood           6   
   13) Omaha Skutt Catholic         1