Menu Flyout

Alumni Senior Award

Alumni Senior Award is presented to members of the graduating class from each campus in recognition of consistent demonstration of superior performance in academic and co curricular activities during their undergraduate careers. (given every year)

Award Date Last Name First Name Maiden Class Year City State
1972 Douglas Rogelio   1972 Altadena CA
1972 Williams Patricia Williams 1972 Lincoln NE
1973 Hogan Catherine Randall 1973 Huntington Beach CA
1973 Kennedy James   1973 Rollingbay WA
1974 Mills Lynn Johnson 1974 Prosser WA
1974 Siewert Gregg   1974 Kirksville MO
1975 Cooper Bruce   1975 Greeley CO
1975 Freeman Gretchen Lerner 1975 Draper UT
1976 Kiburz Douglas   1976 Sedalia MO
1976 Mann Laura Thorsen 1976 Omaha NE
1977 Decker Kathryn Katt 1977, 1994E Grand Island NE
1977 Kunzman Daniel   1977, 2006A Lincoln NE
1978 Burge Anita Salsman 1978 Grant NE
1978 Haskins George   1978 Denver CO
1979 Jurgens Laurie Gerlach 1979 Beaver Dam KY
1979 Olsen James   1979 Macomb IL
1980 Andrews Kerry   1980    
1980 Fugate Barbara Fugate 1980 Minneapolis MN
1981 Christensen Mark   1981 Raymond NE
1981 Olsen Laura Olsen 1981 Ann Arbor MI
1982 Juricek John   1982 West Hollywood CA
1982 Pfingston Cecile Pfingston 1982 Coram NY
1983 Taylor Daniel   1983 Minneapolis MN
1983 Thomsen Nancy Nuernberger 1983 Shawnee KS
1984 Brown David   1984 Boulder CO
1984 Fye Pamela Bartlett 1984 Crete NE
1985 King Jody Beed 1985 Beverly MA
1985 Lippold Lance   1985 Orange CA
1986 Feyerherm Alan   1986 Falls Church VA
1986 Harsin Regan ten Bensel 1986 Syracuse NE
1987 Gaiss Jennifer Kauffold 1987 North Andover MA
1987 Yorges Todd   1987 Lincoln NE
1988 Berglund Bruce   1988 Palatine IL
1988 Mahrt Carla Prauner 1988 Fremont NE
1989 Bespalec Kirsten Johnson 1989 Kearney NE
1989 Chudomelka Daniel   1989 Ashland NE
1989 Kaspar Bonnie Krahmer 1989L Glendale AZ
1989 Smith Ronald   1989L Harrisburg NC
1990 Ferguson Shawn   1990 Portland OR
1990 Kros Lisa Moore 1990 Louisville KY
1990 Ostlund Richard   1990L Henderson NV
1990 Wagner Janet Mulder 1990L Bradenton FL
1991 Fenwick Fannie Godley 1991L Clinton MO
1991 Gibbons David   1991 Schuyler NE
1991 Hollman Rodney   1991L Martell NE
1991 Weber Christie Benes 1991 Bucyrus KS
1992 Henry MaLinda Henry 1992 Missouri Valley IA
1992 Karl Joyce Mariska 1992L Dorchester NE
1992 Mattingly Clark   1992L Colorado Springs CO
1992 Ross Ryan   1992 Sioux City IA
1993 Agena Diane Kennedy 1993L Sterling NE
1993 Hall Lynn   1993 Henderson NE
1993 Hartman Scott   1993L Waverly NE
1993 Parsley Holly Bedient 1993    
1994 Bose Kristi Blickenstaff 1994 Stamford NE
1994 Brahmer Mark   1993 Pierce NE
1994 Dunbar Kevin   1994L Wahoo NE
1994 Mills Norma Thorell 1994L Lincoln NE
1995 Coleman Donald   1995L Lincoln NE
1995 Hermelbracht James   1995 Roslindale MA
1995 Nielsen G. Darling 1995L Lincoln NE
1995 Staerkel Heidi Kraus 1995 Topeka KS
1996 Alderson Clinton   1996, 2001E Lavista NE
1996 Loomis Dinisha Wiese 1996L Lincoln NE
1996 Schuster David   1996L Mason City NE
1996 Thompson Heather Thompson 1996 Alexandria VA
1997 McGuire Kathleen McGuire 1997L Rio Rancho NM
1997 Mohling Ryan   1997, 2002A Lincoln NE
1997 Odvody Jessica Wilson 1997 Omaha NE
1997 Phillips Donald   1997L Denton NE
1998 Buehler Jack   1998L, 2002C Denton NE
1998 Knott Mindy Anderson 1998 Lincoln NE
1998 Sherffius Maria Salinas 1998L Lincoln NE
1998 Gubbels Scott   1998 Lincoln NE
1999 Anderson Chad   1999 Kearney NE
1999 James Amy James 1999 Lynchburg VA
1999 Pratt Tim   1999L Lincoln NE
1999 Vrana Sheila Gant 1999L Hammond IN
2000 Low Katherine Low 2000 Fort Worth TX
2000 Mertens Michael   2000L Lincoln NE
2000 Noble Donnette McKibben 2000L, 2004A Chicago IL
2000 Owens Daniel   2000 Phoenix AZ
2001 Arp Donald   2001L Lincoln NE
2001 Bambach Adrienne Bambach 2001 Rochester NY
2001 Eckert Georgia Eckert 2001L Fremont NE
2001 Hornung Richard   2001 Lincoln NE
2002 Cloran William   2002L    
2002 Eigsti Nathan   2002 Lincoln NE
2002 Sandy Erin Gillespie 2002 Holdrege NE
2002 Schmidt Janet Putty 2002L Lincoln NE
2003 Deaver Luke   2003 North Platte NE
2003 Horton Chohany Susan Horton 2003L Lincoln NE
2003 Kraus Lisa Kraus 2003 Washington DC
2003 Rathbun Thomas   2003L Lincoln NE
2004 Hecht Linda Pennington 2004L Lincoln NE
2004 Tyrrell Christian   2004L Lincoln NE
2004 Hoke Jonathan   2004 Lincoln NE
2004 Price Brittany Price 2004, 2006E, 2009E Omaha NE
2005 Czaplewski Deann Mapel 2005L Olathe KS
2005 Magee Shane   2005L Lincoln NE
2005 Hoogheem Keith   2005 Erie CO
2005 Schneider Natalie Nelsen 2005 Lincoln NE
2006 Brown Dwight   2006L, 2008C Lincoln NE
2006 Dillon Vicki Hulbert 2006L Rocky Mount NC
2006 Lothrop Griffin   2006 Chicago IL
2006 Shaban Kamleh Shaban 2006 Littleton CO
2007 Anderson Zachary   2007 Lincoln NE
2007 Mettlen Sara Mettlen 2007 Lucas KS
2007 Miller Laura Coburn 1979 Youngstown OH
2007 Sugden Steven   2007L Adams NE
2008 Akot Santino   2008L Lincoln NE
2008 Jackson-Rush Barbara Rush 2008L Lincoln NE
2008 Kaye-Skinner Benjamin   2008 Geneva NE
2008 Wilcox Katherine   2008 Omaha NE
2010 Adams Sarah Adams 2010 Lincoln NE
2010 Borer Robert   2010L Lincoln NE
2010 Cyboron Tyler   2010 Omaha NE
2010 Hams Mary O'Neill 2010L Lincoln NE
2011 Leibman Catherine   2011 Cedar Creek NE
2011 Large Colin   2011 Bennet NE
2011       2011L    
2011       2011L    
2012 Dunn Anthony   2012 Papillion NE
2012 Kimminau Gena   2012 Lincoln NE
2012       2012L    
2012       2012L    
2013 Tegtmeier Nicole   2013 Davenport NE
2013 Wiemer John   2013 Seward NE
2013 Chambers Lillie   2013L Bennet NE
2013 Erwin Jimmy   2013L Lincoln NE
2014 Neuberger Cali   2014 Omaha NE
2014 Knobel Nathaniel   2014 Beatrice NE
2014 Thompson Lona   2014L Lincoln NE
2014 Beck Jeffrey   2014L Lincoln NE